Under 9’s Tables

Date: 10th April 2022
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A1 For Against Diff.
FC RBL 3 1 2 0 6 3 3 5
Walsall Phnix Avengers 3 1 2 0 4 1 3 5
Redhouse Allstars 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3
Cresswell Wand’ers 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A2 For Against Diff.
Rushall Olympic 3 3 0 0 11 2 9 9
Walsall Phnix Titans 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Lane Head Allstars 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1
Cresswell Tangs 3 0 1 2 2 16 -14 1
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A3 For Against Diff.
NPV Ftball Academy 3 2 1 0 9 1 8 7
Walsall Phnix Eagles 3 1 2 0 6 2 4 5
Sutton Utd. Pumas 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 3
Tipton Town 3 0 1 2 4 10 -6 1
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A4 For Against Diff.
Ace FC Dortmund 3 2 1 0 9 0 9 7
Silverdale Gallacticos 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
Bustlehlme Eagles 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Diamond Academy 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B1 For Against Diff.
Walsall Wd Pumas 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9
Wyrley Jnrs Lions 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
FC Premier 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
Cresswell Sharks 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B2 For Against Diff.
Bustlehlme Spartans 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 9
Silverdale Warriors 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
Huntington Harriers 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1
Old Wulfs Jnrs East 3 0 1 2 5 8 -3 1
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B3 For Against Diff.
Holy Name 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
Lane Head Raiders 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
Walmley Colron Blues 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 3
Whittington FC Raptors 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B4 For Against Diff.
Bustlehlme Tigers 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Hednesford Tn Juniors 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
Brewood Jnr Colts 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
Hamstead Diamonds 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C1 For Against Diff.
Streetly Dragons 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 9
Sutton Utd. Panthers 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3
Soho Albion 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
FC Premier Colts 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C2 For Against Diff.
Walsall Wd Saints 3 2 1 0 13 3 10 7
Sporting Khalsa 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 6
Wyrley Jnrs Tigers 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
Coven United 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C3 For Against Diff.
Lodge Farm Jaguars 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
Essington AFC Eagles 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
Ace FC PSG 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
TT Elite 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C4 For Against Diff.
Wyrley Jnrs Avengers 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 9
Lane Head Phoenix 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
Great Barr Harriers 3 1 1 1 4 9 -5 4
Bloxwich R’gers Swifts 3 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D1 For Against Diff.
Bilston Town 3 1 1 1 5 2 3 4
Bustlehlme Warriors 3 3 0 0 5 0 5 9
AFC Willenhall Wand’ers 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
Lodge Farm Titans 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D2 For Against Diff.
Silverdale Throstles 3 1 2 0 5 3 2 5
Wednesbury SU 3 1 1 1 4 2 2 4
Sky Force Wildboys 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
Streetly Dragons Fire 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
Under 9’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D3 For Against Diff.
Hednesford Tn Hawks 3 2 0 1 6 1 5 6
Tipton Youth Tigers 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
Wyrley Jnrs Ravens 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4
Lane Head Devils 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 1