Under 9’s Results

Date: 14th October 2018
Under 9’s
East Group
Brewood Juniors1V1W B Allstrs All Blacks
HTN Flyers5V2Silverdale Phoenix
Walsall Wd Flames5V2Silverdale Phoenix
HTN Flyers0V4W B Allstrs All Blacks
Brewood Juniors2V2West Brom Allstars
Walsll Phnix Lions2V1Walsall Wd Flames
Walsll Phnix Lions1V2West Brom Allstars
Soho Albion3V1White Eagles
Pelsall Villa Colts0V0Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
Pelsall Villa Colts4V2Walsall Wd Lions
Cresswell Wdrs Swifts5V1White Eagles
HTN Falcons1V4Walsall Wd Lions
Soho Albion0V4Colron Boys
HTN Falcons2V3Colron Boys
North Group
Wednesbury Sp.Union6V3Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds Jnrs
AFC Wolves Utd3V0Walsll Phnix Swifts
Wolverhampton Sp.4V1Walsll Phnix Swifts
AFC Wolves Utd1V0Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds Jnrs
Wednesbury Sp.Union3V4Sutton United Panthers
Bloxwich Rangers2V1Wolverhampton Sp.
Bloxwich Rangers2V4Sutton United Panthers
NPV Ftball Acdmy1V5West Brm Gallacticos
Corpus Christi Jnrs0V4Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
Corpus Christi Jnrs1V3Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds
Wyrley Jnrs Pumas4V2West Brm Gallacticos
West Brom Mini Stars1V4Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds
NPV Ftball Acdmy0V2Wednesfield Warriors
West Brom Mini Stars1V2Wednesfield Warriors
South Group
Tipton Youth Lions1V1Walsll Phnix Vipers
Lane Head Trojans2V1Bustlehlme Athletic
Old Wulfs North4V0Winner of 9South 1
Lane Head Trojans0V2Cresswell Wdrs
Holy Name1V1Four Oaks Foxes
(Pens 2-0)
Great Barr Harriers2V2Old Wulfs South
(Pens 2-3)
West A Group
Old Wulfs Central4F2Brewood Jnrs Colts
APR Vikings2F5AFC Wolves Athletic
Four Oaks Cheetahs0F3FC Premier Eagles
Lane Head EaglesVWdnsfld Avngrs West
Old Wulfs Central7V0AFC Wolves Athletic
APR Vikings5V0Wdnsfld Avngrs West
Four Oaks Cheetahs4V4Brewood Jnrs Colts
Brewood won on Pens
FC Premier Eagles1V8Lane Head Eagles
West B Group
Wyrley Jnrs Panthers0F1Walsall Wd Stars
Lane Head Knights1F0FC Premier Colts
Sporting Khalsa1F2Wyrley Jnrs Predators
AFC Wolves HarriersFCresswell Wdrs Lions
Wyrley Jnrs Panthers3V0Wyrley Jnrs Predators
Lane Head Knights1V0Cresswell Wdrs Lions
Sporting Khalsa1V1Walsall Wd Stars
Walsall Wood won on Pens
AFC Wolves Harriers0V0FC Premier Colts
AFC Wolves won on Pens
West C Group
Wednesfield Avengers4F2Walsall Wd Saints
Wyrley Jnrs Lions1F1Lane Head Yellows
HTN Eagles4F3FC Premier
Bilston Town Comm2F0Bustleholme 47
Wednesfield Avengers8V0FC Premier
Wyrley Jnrs Lions2V1Bustleholme 47
HTN Eagles0V3Walsall Wd Saints
Bilston Town Comm0V1Lane Head Yellows