Under 9’s Fixtures

Under 9’s Cup  : The Dave Haywood Memorial Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Wolverhampton University
All teams Pay £24
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 8:40 AM 1 Colron Boys V Walsll Phnix Lions
2 8:40 AM 2 Old Wulfs South V AFC Wolves Utd
3 8:40 AM 3 Walsall Wd Lions V Corpus Christi Jnrs
4 8:40 AM 4 West Brom Allstars V Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
5 10:00 AM 1 Brewood Juniors V NPV Ftball Acdmy
6 10:00 AM 2 WBAllstrsAll Blacks V Old Wulfs North
7 10:00 AM 3 Wednesfld Warriors V Pelsall Villa Colts
8 10:00 AM 4 Soho Albion V Walsll Phnix Swifts
Quarter Finals
12 9:20 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
9:20 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 9:20 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
9:20 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
10:40 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 10:40 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
10:40 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 10:40 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 3 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 4 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 1 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 2 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 9’s Plate  : The Judy White Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Pelsall EDC
All teams Pay £24
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 9:00 AM 1 Lane Head Knights V Wyrley Junior Panthers
2 9:00 AM 2 Crsswell Wdrs Lions V Walsall Wd Saints
3 9:00 AM 3 HTN Juniors V White Eagles
Bye: HTN Juniors (Free Week by Request: White Eagles)
4 9:00 AM 4 FC Premier Colts V Walsall Wood Flames
5 10:20 AM 1 Bustleholme 47 V Lane Head Yellows
6 10:20 AM 2 FC Premier Eagles V Tipton Town
7 10:20 AM 3 Great Barr Harriers V Wdnesfield Avengers
8 10:20 AM 4 AFC Wolves Harriers V Wednesfield Avengers West
Quarter Finals
12 9:40 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
9:40 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 9:40 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
9:40 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
11:00 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 11:00 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
11:00 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 11:00 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 1 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 2 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 9’s
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Four Oaks Foxes APR Vikings Lane Head Eagles Walsall Wd Stars
Lane Head Trojans West Brm Gallactcos Sutton Utd Panthers Walsall Phnix Vipers
Wednesbury Sp. Un HTN Falcons Hdnsfrd Tn Newlands HTN Eagles
Cresswell Wdrs Swifts HTN Flyers West Brom Mini Stars Silverdale Tigers
Wolverhampton Sp. Old Wulfs Central Wyrley Jrs Predators
Cresswell Wdrs Four Oaks Cheetahs FC Premier
Bloxwich Rangers Wyrley Jnrs Lions Sporting Khalsa
Holy Name AFC Wolves Athletic Bustleholme Athletic
Tipton Youth Lions Silverdale Phoenix
Silverdale Galaxy Brewood Junior Colts
Date Venue Group Kick Off Pitch Fixture
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 11:20AM 1 Four Oaks Foxes F Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 11:20AM 2 Wednesbury Sp. Un F Cresswell Wdrs
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 11:20AM 3 Wolverhampton Sp. F Holy Name
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 11:20AM 4 Lane Head Trojans F Bloxwich Rangers
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 12:00 PM 1 Wednesbury Sp. Un F Holy Name
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 12:00 PM 2 Lane Head Trojans F Wolverhampton Sp.
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 12:00 PM 3 Cresswell Wdrs Swifts F Bloxwich Rangers
28/04/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 9Group1 12:00 PM 4 Four Oaks Foxes F Cresswell Wdrs
28/04/2019 Pelsall EDC 9Group 2 11:40 AM 1 APR Vikings F HTN Falcons
28/04/2019 Pelsall EDC 9Group 2 11:40 AM 2 West Brm Gallactcos F HTN Flyers
28/04/2019 Pelsall EDC 9Group 2 12:20 PM 1 West Brm Gallactcos F HTN Falcons
28/04/2019 Pelsall EDC 9Group 2 12:20 PM 2 APR Vikings F HTN Flyers
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 9:00 AM 1 Old Wulfs Central F Tipton Youth Lions
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 9:00 AM 2 Hdnsfrd Tn Newlands F Wyrley Jnrs Lions
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 9:40 AM 1 Hdnsfrd Tn Newlands F Tipton Youth Lions
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 9:40 AM 2 Lane Head Eagles F Old Wulfs Central
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 10:20 AM 1 Lane Head Eagles F Wyrley Jnrs Lions
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 10:20 AM 2 Sutton Utd Panthers F AFC Wolves Athletic
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 11:00 AM 1 Sutton Utd Panthers F Four Oaks Cheetahs
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 11:00 AM 2 West Brom Mini Stars F Silverdale Galaxy
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 11:40 AM 1 Four Oaks Cheetahs F Silverdale Galaxy
28/04/2019 Bustleholme FC 9Group 3 11:40 AM 2 West Brom Mini Stars F AFC Wolves Athletic
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 9:00 AM 1 Wyrley Jrs Predators F Silverdale Phoenix
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 9:00 AM 2 HTN Eagles F Sporting Khalsa
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 9:40 AM 1 HTN Eagles F Silverdale Phoenix
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 9:40 AM 2 Walsall Wd Stars F Wyrley Jrs Predators
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 10:20 AM 1 Walsall Wd Stars F Sporting Khalsa
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 10:20 AM 2 Walsall Phnix Vipers F Bustleholme Athletic
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 11:00 AM 1 Walsall Phnix Vipers F FC Premier
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 11:00 AM 2 Silverdale Tigers F Brewood Junior Colts
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 11:40 AM 1 FC Premier F Brewood Junior Colts
28/04/2019 Silverdale FC 9Group 4 11:40 AM 2 Silverdale Tigers F Bustleholme Athletic