Under 8’s Tables

Date: 10th April 2022
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A1 For Against Diff.
West Brom All Stars 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Sutton Utd Panthers 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 6
Great Barr Harriers 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Footwork Acdmy Lions 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A2 For Against Diff.
WB AllStars Panthers 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
WB All Stars Tigers 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Cresswell Wand’ers 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Sutton Utd. Pumas 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 3
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A3 For Against Diff.
Ace FC Bayern 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 7
Hednesford Tn 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6
NPV Ftball Academy 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
Shelfield United 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A4 For Against Diff.
Rushall Olympic 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
Ace FC Valencia 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
Samba Soccer Strikers 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 2
Tipton Youth 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B1 For Against Diff.
Brewood Juniors 3 2 1 0 11 2 9 7
Lane Head Wolves 3 2 1 0 5 0 5 7
Walsall Wd Sts Lions 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6 3
Footworks Academy 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B2 For Against Diff.
Wyrley Jnrs Warriors 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9
Holy Name 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
Essington AFC 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 3
Cresswell Villans 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B3 For Against Diff.
Bustlehlme Scrpions 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
Ace FC Porto 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
Cresswell Wolfs 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1
Barnhurst Lane Lions 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 1
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B4 For Against Diff.
Cresswell Warriors 3 3 0 0 16 2 14 9
Ace FC Ajax 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4
Sporting Khalsa 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C1 For Against Diff.
Bustleholme Lions 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7
Wlsll Phnix Warriors 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
Sky Force Wildboys 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 2
Lichfield City Lions 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C2 For Against Diff.
Sportsco Rangers 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
Sedgley Panthers 3 1 0 2 4 13 -9 3
Norton Canes Stripes 3 2 0 1 11 2 9 6
Samba Soccer 3 3 0 0 11 3 8 9
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C3 For Against Diff.
Wlsll Phnix Phantoms 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
FC Premier 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
Silverdale Albion 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
Wyrley Jnrs Raptors 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C4 For Against Diff.
Pelsall Villa Colts 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
Hednesford Tn Nighthawks 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
Sedgley & Gornal Utd 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D1 For Against Diff.
TT Elite 4 4 0 0 18 2 16 12
White Eagles 4 2 1 1 8 6 2 7
Coven Utd East 4 1 2 1 9 9 0 5
FC Premier Colts 4 1 1 2 7 6 1 4
Cresswell Dragons 4 0 0 4 2 21 -19 0
Under 8’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D2 For Against Diff.
Blck Country Hunters 4 2 2 0 10 3 7 8
Lichfield City Tigers 4 2 2 0 8 5 3 8
Coven Utd West 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
Brownhills CC 4 1 1 2 8 9 -1 4
Sportsco Saints 4 0 1 3 5 14 -9 1