Under 8’s Results

Date: 14th April 2019
Under 8’s
Cup
Soho Albion 3 F 0 Pelsall Villa Colts
Bloxwich Rangers 0 F 1 HTN Hawks
Walsall Wd Avengers 1 F 1 Walsll Phnix Colts
Lane Head Rangers 0 F 5 Soho Albion
Pelsall Villa Colts 1 V 1 W B Allstrs Dynamos
(Pens 2-0)
Four Oaks Tigers 2 V 3 Walsall Wd Avengers
Walsll Phnix Colts 5 V 3 Bloxwich Rangers
W B Allstrs Dynamos 3 F 0 Walsll Phnix Ravens
Lane Head Rangers 1 RF 3 Wyrley Jnrs Panthers
WB Allstrs Gallcticos 7 F 1 HTN Hawks
Wyrley Jnrs Vipers 4 F 1 Four Oaks Tigers
Walsll Phnix Ravens 2 V 2 Wyrley Jnrs Panthers
(Pens 1-3)
Silverdale JFC 3 V 3 Sutton Utd Panthrs
(Pens 2-3)
WB Allstrs Gallcticos 2 V 2 Wyrley Jnrs Vipers
(Pens 3-2)
Sutton United Pumas 3 V 1 Tipton Town
Brewood Juniors 0 F 1 Silverdale JFC
Lane Head Allstars 2 F 0 Sutton Utd Panthrs
Sutton United Pumas 2 F 0 Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
Tipton Town 3 F 2 APR
Ace FC Milan 0 V 3 Holy Name
Wolverhampton Sp. 6 V 1 Brewood Juniors
APR 3 V 2 Wyrley Jnrs Tigers
Ace FC Barca 0 V 1 Huntington Harriers
Lane Head Allstars 2 F 0 Ace FC Milan
Holy Name 7 F 0 Wolverhampton Sp.
Huntington Harriers 0 F 3 Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
Wyrley Jnrs Tigers 1 F 2 Ace FC Barca
Plate
New Pk Village Acdmy 4 F 0 White Eagles
Wednesbury SU 1 F 1 Coven Utd East
Beacon LionsĀ  VOID F Lane Head Spartans
HTNewlnds Jets 1 F 3 Silverdale Warriors
Walsall Wd Saints 4 F 2 Sedgley Panthers
White Eagles 0 V 5 Wednesbury SU
WV Athletic 2 F 2 Coven Utd West
Lane Head Spartans 1 V 2 HTNewlnds Jets
Coven Utd East 5 V 0 Walsall Wd Saints
New Pk Village Acdmy 5 V 1 Sedgley Panthers
Silverdale Warriors 2 V 5 WV Athletic
Lane Head Strikers 1 V 2 Coven Utd West
Bustleholme FC 2 F 2 Wolverhmptn Sp Cubs
Silverdale Gladiators 1 F 1 Wednesfield FC
Great Barr Harriers 0 F 6 Bustleholme Bears
Ace Athletico 0 F 2 AFC Willenhall
Cresswll Wdrs Allstars 1 F 2 Lane Head Saints
Wolverhmptn Sp Cubs 2 V 1 Silverdale Gladiators
Wyrley Jnrs Pumas 3 F 4 Cresswell Wdrs Tigers
Bustleholme Bears 2 V 3 Ace FC Athletico
Wednesfield FC 4 V 1 Cresswll Wdrs Allstars
Bustleholme FC 4 V 1 Lane Head Saints
AFC Willenhall 0 V 0 Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
(Pens 3-2)
Great Barr Harriers 1 V 5 Cresswell Wdrs Tigers
Sedgley & Gornal West 4 F 0 Essington AFC
FC Premier Colts 0 F 2 FC Premier
AFC Willenhall Cubs 0 F 4 Beechdale Juniors
Essington AFC 1 F 2 FC Premier Colts
FC Premier 3 V 1 AFC Willenhall Cubs
Sedgley & Gornal West 0 V 1 Beechdale Juniors