Under 8’s Fixtures

Under 8’s Cup  : The Singh Challenge Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Goals Willenhall
All teams Pay £21
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 9:30 AM 1 Lane Head Rangers V Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
2 9:30 AM 2 Sutton United Pumas V Holy Name
3 9:30 AM 3 Sutton Utd Panthrs V APR
4 9:30 AM 4 Walsll Phnix Colts V Huntington Harriers
5 10:30 AM 1 Walsall Wd Avengers V Soho Albion
6 10:30 AM 2 Wyrley Jnrs Panthers V Huntington Harriers
7 10:30 AM 3 WB Allstrs Gallcticos V Wolverhampton Sp.
8 10:30 AM 4 Pelsall Villa Colts V Lane Head Allstars
Quarter Finals
12 10:00 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
10:00 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 10:00 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
10:00 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
11:00 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 11:00 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
11:00 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 11:00 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 3 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 4 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 1 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 2 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 8’s Plate  : The Nigel Jinmen Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Cheslyn Hay
All teams Pay £21
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 9:00 AM 1 Wednesbury SU V FC Premier Colts
2 9:00 AM 2 Ace FC Athletico V Wednesfield FC
3 9:00 AM 3 Coven Utd West V AFC Willenhall
4 9:00 AM 4 New Pk Village Acdmy V FC Premier
5 10:00 AM 1 Coven Utd East V Beechdale Juniors
6 10:00 AM 2 WV Athletic V Cresswell Wdrs Tigers
7 10:00 AM 3 Wolverhmptn Sp Cubs V Bustleholme FC
8 10:00 AM 4 HTNewlnds Jets V Essington AFC
Quarter Finals
12 9:30 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
9:30 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 9:30 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
9:30 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
10:30 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 10:30 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
10:30 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 10:30 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 1 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 2 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 8’s
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Lane Head Rangers Ace FC Milan Silverdale Warriors
W B Allstrs Dynamos Brewood Juniors Lane Head Strikers
Four Oaks Tigers Wyrley Jnrs Tigers Silverdale Gladiators
Bloxwich Rangers Ace FC Barca Bustleholme Bears
Walsll Phnix Ravens White Eagles Cresswll Wdrs Allstars
Silverdale JFC Lane Head Spartans Lane Head Saints
Wyrley Jnrs Vipers Walsall Wd Saints Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
Tipton Town Sedgley Panthers Great Barr Harriers
AFC Willenhall Cubs
Sedgley & Gornal West
Date Venue Group Kick Off Pitch Fixture
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 11:30AM 1 Lane Head Rangers F Bloxwich Rangers
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 11:30AM 2 Four Oaks Tigers RF W B Allstrs Dynamos
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 11:30AM 3 Walsll Phnix Ravens F Tipton Town
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 11:30AM 4 F
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 12:00 PM 1 Four Oaks Tigers F Tipton Town
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 12:00 PM 2 W B Allstrs Dynamos F Walsll Phnix Ravens
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 12:00 PM 3 Bloxwich Rangers RF Lane Head Rangers
28/04/2019 Goals Willenhall 8Group 1 12:00 PM 4 F
Free Week by Request: Wyrley Vipers & Silverdale JFC
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 11:30AM 1 Ace FC Milan F Ace FC Barca
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 11:30AM 2 Wyrley Jnrs Tigers F Lane Head Spartans
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 11:30AM 3 White Eagles F Sedgley Panthers
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 11:30AM 4 Brewood Juniors F Walsall Wd Saints
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 12:00 PM 1 Wyrley Jnrs Tigers F Sedgley Panthers
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 12:00 PM 2 Brewood Juniors F White Eagles
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 12:00 PM 3 Ace FC Barca F Walsall Wd Saints
28/04/2019 Cheslyn Hay 8Group 2 12:00 PM 4 Ace FC Milan F Lane Head Spartans
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 11:30AM 1 Cresswll Wdrs Allstars F AFC Willenhall Cubs
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 11:30AM 2 Silverdale Gladiators F Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 11:30AM 3 Lane Head Saints F Sedgley & Gornal West
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 11:30AM 4 Bustleholme Bears F Great Barr Harriers
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 12:00 PM 1 Silverdale Warriors F Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 12:00 PM 2 Lane Head Strikers F Lane Head Saints
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 12:00 PM 3 Silverdale Gladiators F AFC Willenhall Cubs
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 12:00 PM 4 Bustleholme Bears F Sedgley & Gornal West
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 12:30 PM 1 Silverdale Warriors F Cresswll Wdrs Allstars
28/04/2019 Grace Academy 8Group 3 12:30 PM 2 Lane Head Strikers F Great Barr Harriers