Under 7’s Fixtures

Under 7’s Cup  : The Singh Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Grace Academy
All teams Pay £21
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 9:00 AM 1 Sutton Utd Panthers V Ace FC Madrid
2 9:00 AM 2 Walsll Wd Saints Wasps V White Eagles
3 9:00 AM 3 Sporting Khalsa V Sutton United Pumas
4 9:00 AM 4 Brewood Juniors V Tipton Youth
5 10:00 AM 1 WB Allstrs Mini Stars V Cresswell Wdrs Spartans
6 10:00 AM 2 Wednesfield Allstars V Walsall Wd Scorpions
7 10:00 AM 3 West Brom Allstars V Cresswell Wdrs Eagles
8 10:00 AM 4 Wednesbury Sports Union V Tipton Town
Quarter Finals
12 9:30 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
9:30 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 9:30 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
9:30 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
10:30 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 10:30 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
10:30 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 10:30 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 3 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 4 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 1 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 2 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 7’s Plate  : The Chairmans Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Shelfield Sports Academy
All teams Pay £21
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 9:00 AM 1 APR V Old Wulfs Jnrs
2 9:00 AM 2 Wyrley Jnrs Vikings V Hdnsfrd Tn Newlnds Owls
3 9:00 AM 3 Bustleholme Strikers V Four Oaks Nippers
4 9:00 AM 4 Hdnsfrd Tn Newlnds V Sedgley & Gornal South
5 10:00 AM 1 Pelsall Villa Colts Red V Silverdale JFC
6 10:00 AM 2 Walsll Phnix Macaws V Pelsall Villa Colts Black
7 10:00 AM 3 Sedgley & Gornal North V Holy Name
8 10:00 AM 4 Walsall Wd Titans V White Eagles Academy
Quarter Finals
12 9:30 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
9:30 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 9:30 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
9:30 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
10:30 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 10:30 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
10:30 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 10:30 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 1 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 2 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Group 1
Lane Head Spartans
Beechdale Juniors
Soho Albion
Tipton Youth AFC
AFC Wolves Rangers
Walsll Phnix Throstles
Wyrley Jnrs Lions
Silverdale Harriers
Date Venue Group Kick Off Pitch Fixture
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 11:30AM 1 Lane Head Spartans F Tipton Youth AFC
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 11:30AM 2 Soho Albion F Walsll Phnix Throstles
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 11:30AM 3 AFC Wolves Rangers F Silverdale Harriers
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 11:30AM 4 Beechdale Juniors F Wyrley Jnrs Lions
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 12:00 PM 1 Soho Albion F Silverdale Harriers
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 12:00 PM 2 Beechdale Juniors F AFC Wolves Rangers
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 12:00 PM 3 Tipton Youth AFC F Wyrley Jnrs Lions
28/04/2019 Shelfield Sp. Academy 7Group 1 12:00 PM 4 Lane Head Spartans F Walsll Phnix Throstles