Under 16’s Results

Results for Season – Results_U16s

Under 16s
11 March 2018
1st-Half League
Division 1
Bush Vikings18Lane Head Scorpions
Hill Top Rangers11Brewood Junior
Division 3
Chasetown Juniors71Wolverhampton Sporting
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Brereton Social55Continental Star
Chasetown Scholars23Lane Head Vipers
Division 2
FC PremierWyrley Juniors TigersNo available venue
Hednesford Town22Wyrley Juniors United
Lane Head Warriors43Lodge Farm Blues
Walsall Phoenix Devils14Great Bridge Albion
Walsall Wood Saints12Hednesford Town Juniors
Division 3
Great Barr Harriers26Holy Name Celts
Great Barr UnitedHawkins Sports FalconsOther Reason
Lodge Farm FC09Sutton Coldfield Town AFC
Rising Stars75CS Colts
04 March 2018
Staffs County Youth Under 16s Sunday Cup
Lane Head ScorpionsRed Star AFCPostponed due to weather
Buller Cup
Round 2
Cresswell WanderersBrewood JuniorPostponed due to weather
Holy Name CeltsChasetown ScholarsTeam withdrew from competition
Lane Head WarriorsHednesford Town JuniorsPostponed due to weather
Sutton Coldfield Town AFCHednesford TownPostponed due to weather
Tipton Youth LionsFC PremierPostponed due to weather
Walsall Phoenix DevilsWyrley Juniors TigersPostponed due to weather
Walsall Wood SaintsWolverhampton SportingPostponed due to weather
Wyrley Juniors UnitedGreat Bridge AlbionPostponed due to weather
1st-Half League
Division 1
Brereton SocialHill Top RangersPostponed due to weather
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Lane Head VipersContinental StarPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Bilston Town CommunityLodge Farm BluesPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Great Barr HarriersWest Bromwich UnitedPostponed due to weather
Great Barr UnitedCS ColtsPostponed due to weather
Rising StarsChasetown JuniorsPostponed due to weather
25 February 2018
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Brewood JuniorLane Head VipersGame abandoned
Bush VikingsBrereton SocialRearranged by the league
Chasetown Scholars01Lane Head Scorpions
Cresswell Wanderers00Hill Top Rangers
Division 2
FC Premier21Wyrley Juniors United
Great Bridge Albion60Lodge Farm Blues
Lane Head Warriors13Hednesford Town
Tipton Youth LionsWyrley Juniors TigersMatch awarded
Walsall Wood Saints43Bilston Town Community
Division 3
CS Colts13Chasetown Juniors
Great Barr United36Rising Stars
Hawkins Sports Falcons12Great Barr Harriers
Holy Name Celts23Sutton Coldfield Town AFC
Lodge Farm FC010Wolverhampton Sporting