Under 15’s Results

Under 15s
14 January 2018
Sid Gutteridge Cup
Round 1
Shere Punjab Youth62Sporting Khalsa
Round 2
FC BustleholmeLane Head ChargersOther Reason
1st-Half League
Division 1
Bilbrook Juniors North22FC Newlands
New Park Village Football Academy22Tantany Lions Warriors
Division 2
FC Perton15Wednesfield FC
Division 3
Bilston Sports71Bustleholme Tigers
Coven United31Wyrley Juniors Panthers
Division 4
Great Barr United28AFC Vale
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Gunners FC51Punjab United
Division 2
Holy Name Celts21FC Premier
Silverdale Throstles90Hawkins Sports
Willenhall Harriers10Wyrley Juniors Lions
Division 3
Wednesbury Sports Union21Bentley Community
Wednesfield RBL21Druid FC
Division 4
Great Barr Harriers34Brital Lions
Sutton United Pumas36Lane Head Rockets
11 January 2018
Carol Cup
Final
FC Newlands41New Park Village Football Academy
07 January 2018
Staffs County Youth Under 15s Sunday Cup
Round 4
Eccleshalll Eagles Juniors15Gunners FC
FC NewlandsLichfield CityPostponed due to weather
FC PertonNew Park Village Football AcademyPostponed due to weather
Kidsgrove Athletic Youth14Bilbrook Juniors North
1st-Half League
Division 1
Bilbrook Juniors NorthNew Park Village Football AcademyAnother game taking priority
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Gunners FCTantany Lions WarriorsAnother game taking priority
Punjab UnitedFC NewlandsRearranged by the league
Division 2
FC BustleholmeWillenhall HarriersPostponed due to weather
FC PremierHoly Name CeltsPostponed due to weather
Lane Head ChargersFC PertonRearranged by the league
Wyrley Juniors Lions18Silverdale Throstles
Division 3
Bentley Community41Bilston Sports
Shere Punjab YouthBustleholme TigersPostponed due to weather
Wednesfield RBL31Wednesbury Sports Union
Wyrley Juniors PanthersSporting KhalsaPostponed due to weather
Division 4
AFC ValeLane Head RocketsPostponed due to weather
Brital LionsSutton United PumasPostponed due to weather
Coven United180Great Barr United
Newtown ChiefsGreat Barr HarriersPostponed due to weather
17 December 2017
1st-Half League
Division 1
FC NewlandsBilbrook Juniors NorthPostponed due to weather
New Park Village Football AcademyTantany Lions WarriorsPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Wednesfield FCWyrley Juniors LionsPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Coven UnitedBilston SportsPostponed due to weather
Shere Punjab YouthBustleholme TigersPostponed due to weather
2nd-Half League
Division 2
FC BustleholmeSilverdale ThrostlesPostponed due to weather
FC PremierFC PertonPostponed due to weather
Holy Name CeltsLane Head ChargersPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Druid FCWyrley Juniors PanthersPostponed due to weather
Sporting KhalsaWednesfield RBLPostponed due to weather
Wednesbury Sports UnionBentley CommunityPostponed due to weather
Division 4
AFC ValeSutton United PumasPostponed due to weather
Great Barr UnitedLane Head RocketsPostponed due to weather
Newtown ChiefsBrital LionsPostponed due to weather
10 December 2017
Sid Gutteridge Cup
Round 1
Shere Punjab YouthSporting KhalsaPostponed due to weather
1st-Half League
Division 1
Bilbrook Juniors NorthLane Head ChargersPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Wednesfield FCFC PertonPostponed due to weather
Wednesfield RBLHoly Name CeltsPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Bilston SportsSutton United PumasPostponed due to weather
Wyrley Juniors PanthersFC BustleholmeRearranged by the league
Division 4
Great Barr UnitedAFC ValePostponed due to weather
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Gunners FCPunjab UnitedPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Willenhall HarriersWyrley Juniors LionsPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Bentley CommunityBustleholme TigersPostponed due to weather
Coven UnitedDruid FCRearranged by the league
Division 4
Great Barr HarriersNewtown ChiefsPostponed due to weather