Under 13 Season Plan

Date Fixture League Tables
08-Sep-19 League Match 1 No. Under 13 Div
15-Sep-19 Cup Match 1 1 Ace Bayern 1 League Competition
22-Sep-19 Cup Match 2 2 Brewood Juniors 1 Teams to play each other twice
29-Sep-19 Cup Match 3 3 Holy Name Manor 1
06-Oct-19 League Match 2 4 Huntington Harriers 1
13-Oct-19 Cup Match 4 5 Lane Head Wanderers 1 Cup Competition 1
20-Oct-19 Cup Match 5 6 Lodge Farm Tigers 1 Cup Competitions Group A Group B Group C Group D
27-Oct-19 1/2 Term 7 Sutton Rangers 1 Teams play each other once Ace Bayern Lodge Farm Tigers Ashmore Park Rangers Huntington Harriers
03-Nov-19 League Match 3 8 Tipton Youth Lions 1 in group matches Burntwood Dragons Pelsall Villa Colts United Bloxwich Rangers AFC Willenhall
10-Nov-19 Cup Match Last 16 Top 4 each group qualify FC RBL Wanderers Tipton Town Brewood Juniors Great Barr Harriers
17-Nov-19 League Match 4 1 AFC Willenhall 2 for last 16 and  knock Holy Name Manor Tipton Youth Lions Four Oaks Lions Lane Head Wanderers
24-Nov-19 League Match 5 2 Ashmore Park Rangers 2 out competitions Walsall Phoenix Condors Walsall Phoenix Harriers LA Cobras New Park Village Football Academy
01-Dec-19 League Match 6 3 Bloxwich Rangers 2 Should 4th and 5th team Sutton Rangers Walsall Wood Saints Colliers
08-Dec-19 Cup Match 1/4 Finals 4 Four Oaks Lions 2 have equal points there
15-Dec-19 League Match 7 5 Great Barr Harriers 2 will be a play off match
22-Dec-19 Winter Break 6 LA Cobras 2 Cup Competition 2
29-Dec-19 Winter Break 7 Walsall Wood Saints Colliers 2 Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
05-Jan-20 League Match 8 8 Tipton Town 2 Beechdale Juniors Cannock Town Rangers Pelsall Villa Colts Lions Tipton Youth
12-Jan-20 League Match 9 9 Walsall Phoenix Condors 2 Bentley Community Panthers Bushbury Tigers Ace Targets Colron Lions
19-Jan-20 Cup Match Semi Finals / League Match 10 10 Walsall Phoenix Harriers 2 Walsall Wood Prims FC Premier Tividale Albion DC Norton Canes
26-Jan-20 League Match 11 Prestwood FC Holy Name Celts Wyrley Juniors Falcons Four Oaks Phoenix
02-Feb-20 League Match 12 1 Beechdale Juniors 3 Sky Force FC Utd. Wyrley Juniors Vipers Tantany Lions Hednesford Town
09-Feb-20 League Match 13 2 Burntwood Dragons 3 Tividale Albion AB Wyrley Juniors Wanderers
16-Feb-20 1/2 Term 3 Cannock Town Rangers 3
23-Feb-20 League Match 14 4 FC RBL Wanderers 3
01-Mar-20 League Match 15 5 Pelsall Villa Colts Lions 3
08-Mar-20 League Match 16 6 Pelsall Villa Colts United 3
15-Mar-20 7 Tipton Youth 3
22-Mar-20 8 New Park Village Football Academy 3
29-Mar-20 9 AFC Willenhall Wolves 3
05-Apr-20 10 Walsall Wood Prims 3
12-Apr-20 Easter Sunday
19-Apr-20 1 Ace Targets 4
26-Apr-20 2 Colron Lions 4
3 Bentley Community Panthers 4
Rearranged matches due to the weather 4 Bushbury Tigers 4
5 FC Premier 4
6 Holy Name Celts 4
7 Norton Canes 4
8 Tividale Albion DC 4
9 Wyrley Juniors Falcons 4
1 Four Oaks Phoenix 5
2 Hednesford Town 5
3 Prestwood FC 5
4 Sky Force FC Utd. 5
5 Tantany Lions 5
6 Tividale Albion AB 5
7 Wednesfield Lions 5
8 Wyrley Juniors Wanderers 5
9 Wyrley Juniors Vipers 5