Under 13’s Results

Under 13s
14 January 2018
First-Half Cup #2
¼ Final
Tividale Albion20Wyrley Juniors Warriors
Semi-Final
Silverdale JFC112Pelsall Villa Colts
Tividale AlbionFC Perton PrideAnother game taking priority
Bill Green Cup
Round 1
Ashmore Wanderers131Lodge Farm Warriors
Bustleholme Baggies05Lane Head Tigers
Diamond AcademyBustleholme BladesResult not known
Silverdale Saints43Walsall Phoenix Hawks
Sporting Khalsa01Great Barr Harriers
Tividale AlbionBeacon LionsRearranged by the league
Wigmore ColtsWyrley Juniors WarriorsRearranged by the league
A. T. Wellings Trophy
Round 1
Rising Stars45Lodge Farm Legends
West Bromwich United13Wednesbury Sports Union
1st-Half League
Division 1
Cresswell Wanderers Colts15Tipton Youth
Division 4
Hamstead Diamonds19New Invention
Walsall Wood Pumas13Great Barr United
Walsall Wood Saints161Bloxwich Rangers
2nd-Half League
Division 2
Beacon Lions56Wigmore Colts
Division 3
Liddar Sports30Holy Name
Tantany Lions FC03White Eagles
Division 4
Walsall Wood Magpies65Lane Head Panthers
08 January 2018
Bill Green Cup
Final
Cresswell Wanderers ColtsTipton YouthPostponed due to weather
07 January 2018
First-Half Cup #2
¼ Final
Tividale AlbionWyrley Juniors WarriorsPostponed due to weather
Semi-Final
Tividale AlbionFC Perton PrideRearranged by the league
Bill Green Cup
Round 1
Wyrley Juniors RangersTipton YouthRearranged by the league
1st-Half League
Division 1
Beacon LionsAshmore WanderersPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Great Barr HarriersWalsall Phoenix HawksPostponed due to weather
Lodge Farm WarriorsBustleholme BaggiesPostponed due to weather
Division 3
FC PremierPelsall Villa ColtsTeam withdrew from competition
Silverdale JFCHoly NamePostponed due to weather
White EaglesDiamond AcademyPostponed due to weather
Division 4
Bloxwich RangersWednesbury Sports UnionPostponed due to weather
Hamstead DiamondsLodge Farm LegendsPostponed due to weather
New InventionGreat Barr UnitedPostponed due to weather
Tantany Lions FC61Walsall Wood Pumas
West Bromwich UnitedRising StarsPostponed due to weather
17 December 2017
Bill Green Cup
Round 1
Tividale AlbionBeacon LionsPostponed due to weather
Wigmore ColtsWyrley Juniors WarriorsPostponed due to weather
1st-Half League
Division 1
Ashmore WanderersLane Head TigersPostponed due to weather
Tipton YouthWyrley Juniors RangersPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Great Barr HarriersBustleholme BaggiesPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Diamond AcademyFC Perton PridePostponed due to weather
FC PremierSilverdale JFCTeam withdrew from competition
Lane Head PanthersPelsall Villa ColtsPostponed due to weather
Division 4
Bloxwich RangersWalsall Wood PumasPostponed due to weather
Rising StarsTantany Lions FCPostponed due to weather
Wednesbury Sports UnionWalsall Wood SaintsPostponed due to weather
West Bromwich UnitedHamstead DiamondsPostponed due to weather
13 December 2017
First-Half Cup #1
Final
Cresswell Wanderers ColtsTipton YouthPostponed due to weather
10 December 2017
First-Half Cup #2
¼ Final
Tividale AlbionWyrley Juniors WarriorsPostponed due to weather
Semi-Final
Silverdale JFCPelsall Villa ColtsPostponed due to weather
Bill Green Cup
Round 1
Ashmore WanderersLodge Farm WarriorsPostponed due to weather
Bustleholme BaggiesLane Head TigersPostponed due to weather
Diamond AcademyBustleholme BladesPostponed due to weather
Silverdale SaintsWalsall Phoenix HawksPostponed due to weather
Sporting KhalsaGreat Barr HarriersPostponed due to weather
A. T. Wellings Trophy
Round 1
Rising StarsLodge Farm LegendsPostponed due to weather
West Bromwich UnitedWednesbury Sports UnionPostponed due to weather
1st-Half League
Division 3
FC PremierWalsall Wood MagpiesTeam withdrew from competition
Holy NameWigmore ColtsPostponed due to weather
Division 4
Great Barr UnitedWalsall Wood PumasPostponed due to weather
Hamstead DiamondsNew InventionPostponed due to weather
Walsall Wood SaintsBloxwich RangersPostponed due to weather