Under 12’s Results

Results_U12s – Results for season

Recent results:

Under 12s
22 April 2018
2nd-Half League
Division 1
FC Premier21Holy Name
Great Barr Harriers Town30Walsall Phoenix Red Kites
Division 2
Bustleholme VillainsPendeford UnitedGame abandoned
FC Newlands Falcons21Wyrley Juniors FC
Four Oaks BulldogsSikh HuntersTeam withdrew from competition
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels21Stonnall Juniors
Division 3
Wednesbury Sports Union YellowSneyd All StarsOther Reason
Division 4
Shere Punjab08Lane Head United
Division 5
Beacon Lions FC31FC Newlands Nighthawks
Lodge Farm Lions02Walsall Wood Lasers
Wednesbury Sports Union Blue08Churchfields FC
Wednesbury United21FC Premier Colts
1st-Half League
Division 2
Lane Head OlympiansSilverdale ScorpionsInsufficient players
Group Friendly
Black Country WanderersWyrley Juniors PhoenixNon-competitive – result not published
Bloxwich RangersSporting StonnallNon-competitive – result not published
Bloxwich Town FCOld WulfruniansNon-competitive – result not published
Brewood JuniorTipton YouthNon-competitive – result not published
Lane Head AlbionGreat Barr HarriersNon-competitive – result not published
Silverdale JFCWyrley Juniors RangersNon-competitive – result not published
Wednesfield FCBrownhills Community ColtsNon-competitive – result not published
West Bromwich United EaglesBustleholme BoysNon-competitive – result not published
15 April 2018
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Brewood JuniorWalsall Phoenix Red KitesPostponed due to weather
Great Barr Harriers Town17Holy Name
Tipton Youth10FC Premier
Wyrley Juniors Lions05Lane Head Olympians
Division 2
Black Country WanderersSikh HuntersTeam withdrew from competition
Bloxwich Town FC24Bustleholme Villains
FC Newlands Falcons53Stonnall Juniors
Four Oaks BulldogsWyrley Juniors FCPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Lane Head Albion51Sneyd All Stars
Wyrley Juniors Phoenix30Bustleholme Boys
Wyrley Juniors RangersGreat Barr HarriersInsufficient players
Division 4
Lane Head United50Wednesfield FC
Shere Punjab61Brownhills Community Colts
Division 5
Beacon Lions FC120Lodge Farm Lions
Bustleholme Bullets13FC Newlands Nighthawks
FC Premier Colts50Wednesbury Sports Union Blue
1st-Half League
Division 4
Churchfields FC25Walsall Wood Lasers
Division 5
Sporting Stonnall13Wednesbury United
Group Friendly
Pendeford UnitedWalsall Phoenix KestrelsNon-competitive – result not published
Shelfield United FC KestrelsSilverdale JFCNon-competitive – result not published