Under 10’s Tables

Date: 10th April 2022
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A1 For Against Diff.
Sporting Khalsa 3 2 1 0 13 2 11 7
Holy Name 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
Sutton Utd. Pumas 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 3
Essington AFC Titans 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 3
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A2 For Against Diff.
NPV Ftball Academy 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7
Cresswell Spartans 3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5
Bustleholme Bucks 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
Silverdale Harriers 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A3 For Against Diff.
Walsall Wd Wasps 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 9
Hednesford Tn Swifts 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Cresswell Cobras 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1
Tipton Town 3 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group A4 For Against Diff.
Walsall Phnix Premier 3 3 0 0 23 1 22 9
FC Premier 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
AFC Wolves Rangers 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
Red Star Juniors 3 0 0 3 0 17 -17 0
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B1 For Against Diff.
Walsall Wd Scorpions 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 6
Coven United 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Cresswell Eagles 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 6
Four Oaks Rapids 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B2 For Against Diff.
Footwork Academy 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9
Black Country Colts 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Walsall Wd Tigers 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
Sutton Utd. Panthers 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B3 For Against Diff.
Walsall Wd Titans 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6
Diamond Academy 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
White Eagles 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
Pelsall Villa Colts 3 1 0 2 1 5 -4 3
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group B4 For Against Diff.
Pelsll VillaClts Raptors 3 3 0 0 7 4 3 9
Lodge Farm Lions 3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
Bustlehlme Strikers 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Broadway Rangers 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5 0
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C1 For Against Diff.
Norton Canes FC 3 2 1 0 11 2 9 7
Wyrley Jnrs Wand’ers 3 2 1 0 8 1 7 7
Shelfield United 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
Cresswell Titans 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C2 For Against Diff.
Sporting Elite 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Hawkins Sp. Eagles 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
Bustlehlme Battlers 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
Cresswell Devils 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C3 For Against Diff.
Brewood Juniors 3 3 0 0 8 0 8 9
Hednesford Tn Owls 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
Silverdale Lions 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
Wednesbury SU 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group C4 For Against Diff.
FC RBL 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 9
Lane Head Eagles 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Wyrley Jnrs Vikings 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
Walsall Wd Rebels 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D1 For Against Diff.
Barnhurst Lane Lions 4 4 0 0 14 2 12 12
FC Premier Colts 4 3 0 1 10 1 9 9
Wyrley Jnrs Lions 4 2 0 2 4 9 -5 6
Bloxwich Rgrs Devils 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3
Wednesbry SU Blues 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0
Under 10’s Played Won Drawn Lost Goals Goals Goal Points
Group D2 For Against Diff.
Bustlehlme Youth 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
TT Elite 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
Pelsll Villa Clts Titans 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
Brownhills CC 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1