Under 10’s Fixtures

Date: Sunday 12th May 2019
Venues: Under 7’s – Chelyn Hay Leisure Centre, Saredon Road, Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, WS6 7JQ
Under 8’s – Goals Willenhall, Darlaston Lane, Willenhall, WV14 7BL
Under 9’s – Oak Park Active Living Centre, Coppice Road, Walsall Wood, Walsall, WS9 9NP
Under 10’s – Wolverhampton University, Gorway Road Walsall, WS1 3BD
Registration Register at the designated registration point around 20 Minutes before Kick Off.
A normal  match fee of £21 for under 7’s and 8’s & £24 for Under 9’s and 10’s will be payable.
The Team Registration sheet will be retained.
The Fixtures Each team will play one game: Under 7’s and 8’s – 15 minutes each way
Under 9’s & Under 10’s – 20 minutes each way
except F(15) which is a 15 min game
Presentations At the end of the game please move your team and spectators promptly to the Presentation area
Photography Given the nature of the event it is likely that Managers and Parents will want to take
photographs. Please inform your parents that this will be the case.
Barriers Spectators should stand behind the respect barriers.
Venue Time Age Group Pitch Fixtures
Wolverhampton 8:45 AM Under 10’s 1 Wednesbury Sp.Un F Pelsall Villa Colts
University Under 10’s 2 Wyrley Jnrs Lions F FC Premier
3G Under 10’s 3 Walsall Wd Strykers F Wyrley Jnrs Avengers
Under 10’s 4 HTN Owls F Wolverhampton Sp.
9:30 AM Under 10’s 1 Brownhills CC F Soho Albion
Under 10’s 2 Walsall Wd Saints F Bustlehlme Panthers
Under 10’s 3 Lichfield City Lions F Four Oaks Rams
Under 10’s 4 Silverdale Warriors F Bushbury Tigers
10:15 AM Under 10’s 1 Norton Canes F Lane Head Magpies
Under 10’s 2 Wyrley Jnrs Tigers F Cresswell Wdrs
Under 10’s 3 Sporting Khalsa F Four Oaks Mavericks
Under 10’s 4 Walmley FC F FC Premier Colts
11:00 AM Under 10’s 1 Brewood Jnrs Colts F Bloxwich Rangers
Under 10’s 2 FC Premier Eagles F Essington AFC Panthers
Under 10’s 3 Sutton Rangers F Silverdale Athletic
Under 10’s 4 Wednesfield FC F Tipton Town
11:45 AM Under 10’s 1 Holy Name F Cresswll Wdrs Lions
Under 10’s 2 West Brom Allstars F Old Wulfs South
Under 10’s 3 Sutton Utd Pumas F Lane Head Steelers
Under 10’s 4 Walsall Wd Warriors F Wyrley Jnrs Wnders
12:30 PM Under 10’s 1 New Pk Villge Acdmy F Great Barr Harriers
Under 10’s 2 Hdnsfrd Tn Newlnds F Wyrley Jnrs Warriors
Under 10’s 3 Bustlehlme Sparks F Warstone Wnders Central
Under 10’s 4 Brewood Juniors F Walsll Phnix Flames
Oak Park Active 1:15 PM Under 10’s 1 Walsall Wd Allstars F Walsll Phnix Dragons
Living Centre
3G
Semi Finals & Finals: 19th May 2019
Venue: Wolverhampton University, Off the Broadway, Walsall, WS1 3BD
Entry is the next set of trafic lights after the ones for Walsall Golf Club
Under 10’s plate  : The John Coleman Shield
13 12:30 PM 1 Four Oaks Mavericks V Bushbury Tigers
14 12:30 PM 2 FC Premier Colts V Brewood Juniors
3rd/4th 1:15 PM 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 1:15 PM 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Under 10’s Cup  : The Charlie Rushton Memorial Shield
13 12:30 PM 3 Wednesfield FC V Walsall Wood Saints
14 12:30 PM 4 Brownhills CC V Tipton Town
3rd/4th 1:15 PM 2 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 1:15 PM 1 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Administration
All Teams will pay the normal Match Fee on registration
£21 for under 7’s & 8’s and £24 for under 9’s & 10’s
Managers should register their team on arrival using the normal registration sheet
The sheet will be retained by the League admin.
Player registrations should be available at all times and will be checked prior
to each cup final.
All spectators should stand behind the Respect Barriers
Photography. Given the nature of the event it is likely that Managers and Parents
will want to take photographs. Please make all parents aware that this will be the
case.
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to Penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
3) The five or seven players on the pitch at the end of normal time are the players
who will take the penalties.