Under 10’s Fixtures

Under 10’s Cup  : The Charlie Rushton Memorial Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Oak Park
All teams Pay £24
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 8:40 AM 1 Brownhills CC V Sutton Rangers
2 8:40 AM 2 Walsall Wd Warriors V Old Wulfs South
Bye: Old Wulfs South (Free Week by Request: Walsall Wood Warriors)
3 8:40 AM 3 Holy Name V Tipton Town
4 8:40 AM 4 Silverdale Warriors V Cresswll Wdrs Lions
5 10:00 AM 1 Wyrley Jnrs Wnders V Bustlehlme Sparks
6 10:00 AM 2 Silverdale Athletic V Wednesfield FC
7 10:00 AM 3 Hdnsfrd Tn Newlnds V Sutton Utd Pumas
8 10:00 AM 4 West Brom Allstars V Walsall Wd Saints
Quarter Finals
12 9:20 AM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
9:20 AM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 9:20 AM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
9:20 AM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
10:40 AM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 10:40 AM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
10:40 AM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 10:40 AM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 1 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 2 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 10’s Plate  : The John Coleman Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 28th April 2019
Venue: Oak Park
All teams Pay £24
Match Time Pitch Fixture
Second Round
1 11:20 AM 1 Essington AFC Panthers V Sporting Khalsa
2 11:20 AM 2 FC Premier Colts V Cresswell Wdrs
3 11:20 AM 3 Walsall Phoenix Flames V HTN Owls
4 11:20 AM 4 Pelsall Villa Colts V Brewood Juniors
5 12:40 PM 1 FC Premier Eagles V Four Oaks Mavericks
6 12:40 PM 2 Soho Albion V Wednesbury Sp.Un
7 12:40 PM 3 Bustlehlme Panthers V Four Oaks Rams
8 12:40 PM 4 Bushbury Tigers V Lane Head Magpies
Quarter Finals
12 12:00 PM 1 Winners of Match 3 V Winners of Match 4
12:00 PM 2 Losers of Match 3 F Losers of Match 4
11 12:00 PM 3 Winners of Match 1 V Winners of Match 2
12:00 PM 4 Losers of Match 1 F Losers of Match 2
1:20 PM 1 Losers of Match 7 F Losers of Match 8
10 1:20 PM 2 Winners of Match 7 V Winners of Match 8
1:20 PM 3 Losers of Match 5 F Losers of Match 6
9 1:20 PM 4 Winners of Match 5 V Winners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals 19th May 2019
Venue: TBA
13 1 Winners of Match 9 V Winners of Match 10
14 2 Winners of Match 11 V Winners of Match 12
3rd/4th 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14
Final 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Straight to penalties
2) 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 10’s
Group 1 Group 2
New Pk Villge Acdmy Wyrley Jnrs Warriors
Lichfield City Lions FC Premier
Norton Canes W.Ph Flames/Walmley
Wyrley Jnrs Tigers Brewood Jnrs Colts
Great Barr Harriers Walsall Wd Strykers
Lane Head Steelers Wyrley Jnrs Avengers
Warstone Wnders Central Walsall Wd Allstars
Wolverhampton Sp. Walsll Phnix Dragons
Wyrley Jnrs Lions Bloxwich Rangers
Date Venue Group Kick Off Pitch Fixture
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:00 AM 1 Warstone Wnders Central F Wolverhampton Sp.
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:00 AM 2 Great Barr Harriers F Lane Head Steelers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:00 AM 3 Norton Canes F Wyrley Jnrs Tigers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:00 AM 4 New Pk Villge Acdmy F Lichfield City Lions
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:40 AM 1 Wolverhampton Sp. F Wyrley Jnrs Lions
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:40 AM 2 Lichfield City Lions F Norton Canes
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:40 AM 3 Wyrley Jnrs Tigers F Great Barr Harriers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 9:40 AM 4 Lane Head Steelers F Warstone Wnders Central
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group1 10:20 AM 1 New Pk Villge Acdmy F Wyrley Jnrs Lions
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 10:20 AM 2 Walsall Wd Strykers F Wyrley Jnrs Avengers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 10:20 AM 3 Walmley F Brewood Jnrs Colts
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 10:20 AM 4 Wyrley Jnrs Warriors F FC Premier
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 11:00 AM 1 Walsll Phnix Dragons F Bloxwich Rangers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 11:00 AM 2 FC Premier F Walmley
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 11:00 AM 3 Brewood Jnrs Colts F Walsall Wd Strykers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 11:00 AM 4 Wyrley Jnrs Avengers F Walsall Wd Allstars
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 11:40 AM 1 Wyrley Jnrs Warriors F Bloxwich Rangers
14/04/2019 Sporting Khalsa Group 2 11:40 AM 2 Walsall Wd Allstars F Walsll Phnix Dragons
Free Week by Request: Walsall Wood Warriors