Under 10’s Fixtures

Under 10’s Group A1 U10’s Group B1   Under 10’s Group D   U10’s Group E1
Bustleholme 47’s Lane Head Falcons Under 10’s Group D1 Hednesfrd Tn Hawks
Colron Boys Bustleholme Athletic Lane Head Lions Wolves Sp. Hunters
West Brom All Stars Pelsall Villa Colts Redhouse Allstars Wednesbury Sp.Un
Soho Albion FC RBL Warriors Sporting Khalsa FC Premier
Wolves Sporting Cresswell Wdrs Villains NPV Ftball Academy Lodge Farm Devils
APR Vikings U10’s Group B2 Under 10’s Group D2   U10’s Group E2
Wyrley Jnrs Pumas FC Premier Colts Cresswell Wdrs Swifts Wyrley Jnrs Eagles
Under 10’s Group A2 Tipton Town Tipton Youth Lions Corpus Christi Jrs Colts
Great Barr Harriers Sutton Utd Panthers Hednesfrd Tn Flyers Bloxwich Rgrs Colts
Old Wulfs North Four Oaks Fox’s Bilston Town Lane Head Trojans
Pelsall Villa Clts Lions Bloxwich Rangers Under 10’s Group D3 AFC Wolves Athletic
Walsall Phnix Swifts Four Oaks Cheetahs
Hednesford Tn Juniors U10’s Group C1 Wyrley Jnrs Predators U10’s Group F1
Holy Name Corpus Christi Juniors Hednesfrd Tn Eagles
Brewood Juniors Silverdale Tigers Old Wulfs Central Brewood Jnrs Colts
Group A, top two from each Walsall Wood Saints Under 10’s Group D4 Sporting Schools FA
group will qualify for the FC RBL Avengers Smethwick FC White Eagles
semi finals on 20th Oct. Silverdale Phoenix Lane Head Knights WB AllStars Gallacticos
U10’s Group C2 Sutton Utd Pumas U10’s Group F2
Groups B & C will play a NPVFA Panthers Walmley JFC AFC Willenhall
round robin with all teams FC RBL Avngrs West Group D will play will play a Silverdale Galaxy
playing in the knock out games FC Premier Eagles round robin in 4 mini groups of Cresswell Wdrs Lions
on the 13th Oct with semi finals Wyrley Jnrs Panthers 4 where all teams will qualify Walsall Phnix Vipers
on the 20th Oct. Walsall Wood Stars for the 2nd round
Knock-out stage to be played
on the 13th October.
Date Venue Group Kick Off Pitch Fixture
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 10:40 AM 2 Bustleholme 47’s V Wolves Sporting
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 11:20 AM 1 Colron Boys V Wolves Sporting
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 11:20 AM 2 Bustleholme 47’s V Soho Albion
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 12:00 PM 1 Soho Albion V Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 12:00 PM 2 West Brom All Stars V APR Vikings
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 12:40 PM 1 Colron Boys V APR Vikings
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A1 12:40 PM 2 West Brom All Stars V Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 10:40 AM 4 Old Wulfs North V Holy Name
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 11:20 AM 3 Old Wulfs North V Hednesford Tn Juniors
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 11:20 AM 4 Pelsall Villa Clts Lions V Holy Name
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 12:00 PM 3 Great Barr Harriers V Hednesford Tn Juniors
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 12:00 PM 4 Walsall Phnix Swifts V Brewood Juniors
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 12:40 PM 3 Pelsall Villa Clts Lions V Brewood Juniors
13/10/2019 Oak Park 10Group A2 12:40 PM 4 Great Barr Harriers V Walsall Phnix Swifts
20/10/2019 Semi Finals & Finals for top two teams & friendlies for remaining teams
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B1 9:00 AM 1 Lane Head Falcons V Bustleholme Athletic
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B1 9:00 AM 2 Pelsall Villa Colts V FC RBL Warriors
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B1 9:40 AM 1 FC RBL Warriors V Cresswell Wdrs Villains
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B1 9:40 AM 2 Bustleholme Athletic V Pelsall Villa Colts
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B1 10:20 AM 1 Lane Head Falcons V Cresswell Wdrs Villains
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B2 10:20 AM 2 Four Oaks Fox’s V Bloxwich Rangers
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B2 11:00 AM 1 Sutton Utd Panthers V Four Oaks Fox’s
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B2 11:00 AM 2 FC Premier Colts V Tipton Town
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B2 11:40 AM 1 Bloxwich Rangers V FC Premier Colts
13/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10Group B2 11:40 AM 2 Tipton Town V Sutton Utd Panthers
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10GroupB-1 9:00 AM 1 4th in Group B1 V 5th in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10GroupB-2 9:00 AM 2 5th in Group B1 V 4th in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10GroupB QF1 9:40 AM 1 1st in Group B1 V Winner of 10GroupB-1
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10GroupB QF2 9:40 AM 2 Winner of 10GroupB-2 V 1st in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC Friendly 10:20 AM 1 Loser of 10GroupB-2 F 1st in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC Friendly 10:20 AM 2 1st in Group B1 F Loser of 10GroupB-1
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC Friendly 11:00 AM 1 2nd in Group B1 F 2nd in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC Friendly 11:00 AM 2 3rd in Group B1 F 3rd in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10GroupB QF3 11:40 AM 1 2nd in Group B1 V 3rd in Group B2
20/10/2019 Silverdale FC 10GroupB QF4 11:40 AM 2 3rd in Group B1 V 2nd in Group B2
03/11/2019 Semi Finals & Finals for top two teams & friendlies for remaining teams
Silverdale Tigers V FC RBL Avengers
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 10Group C-1 10:40 AM 3 4th in Group C1 V Wyrley Jnrs Panthers
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 10Group C-2 10:40 AM 4 AFC Wolves Harriers V NPVFA Panthers
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni Friendly 11:20 AM 1 Loser of 10Group C-1 F Walsall Wood Stars
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni Friendly 11:20 AM 2 1st in Group C1 F Loser of 10Group C-2
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni Friendly 11:20 AM 3 3rd in Group C1 F FC RBL Avngrs West
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni Friendly 11:20 AM 4 2nd in Group C1 F FC Premier Eagles
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 10MajorQF1 12:00 PM 1 1st in Group C1 V Winner of 10Group C-2
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 10MajorQF2 12:00 PM 2 2nd in Group C1 V Walsall Wood Stars
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 10MajorQF3 12:00 PM 3 3rd in Group C1 V FC Premier Eagles
13/10/2019 Wolvhmptn Uni 10MajorQF4 12:00 PM 4 Winner of 10Group-1 V FC RBL Avngrs West
20/10/2019 Semi Finals & Finals for top two teams & friendlies for remaining teams
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD1/2 1 9:00 AM 1 NPV Ftball Academy V Tipton Youth Lions
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD1/2 2 9:00 AM 2 Redhouse Allstars V Bilston Town
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD1/2 3 9:00 AM 3 Lane Head Lions V Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD1/2 4 9:00 AM 4 Sporting Khalsa V Hednesfrd Tn Flyers
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD 9:40 AM 1 Loser 10Grp D1/2 1 F Loser 10Grp D1/2 3
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD 9:40 AM 2 Loser 10Grp D1/2 2 F Loser 10Grp D1/2 4
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD QF1 9:40 AM 3 Winner 8Grp D1/2 1 V Winner 8Grp D1/2 3
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD QF2 9:40 AM 4 Winner 8Grp D1/2 2 V Winner 8Grp D1/2 4
20/10/2019 Rushall Olympic Semi Finals & Final to be played on 20th October, other teams will have friendlies
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD3/4 5 10:20 AM 1 Corpus Christi Juniors V Walmley JFC
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD3/4 6 10:20 AM 2 Old Wulfs Central V Lane Head Knights
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD3/4 7 10:20 AM 3 Wyrley Jnrs Predators V Smethwick FC
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD3/4 8 10:20 AM 4 Four Oaks Cheetahs V Sutton Utd Pumas
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD QF3 11:00 AM 1 Winner 10Grp D3/4 5 V Winner 10Grp D3/4 6
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD QF4 11:00 AM 2 Winner 10Grp D3/4 7 V Winner 10Grp D3/4 8
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD 11:00 AM 3 Loser 10Grp D3/4 5 F Loser 10Grp D3/4 6
13/10/2019 Rushall Olympic 10GrpD 11:00 AM 4 Loser 10Grp D3/4 7 F Loser 10Grp D3/4 8
20/10/2019 Rushall Olympic Semi Finals & Final to be played on 20th October, other teams will have friendlies
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GroupE-1 9:00 AM 1 FC Premier V Corpus Christi Jrs Colts
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GroupE-2 9:00 AM 2 Lodge Farm Devils V AFC Wolves Athletic
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GroupE QF1 9:40 AM 1 Wednesbury Sp.Un V Winner of 10GroupE-1
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GroupE QF2 9:40 AM 2 Winner of 10GroupE-2 V Lane Head Trojans
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 10:20 AM 1 Loser of 10GroupE-2 F Lane Head Trojans
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 10:20 AM 2 Wednesbury Sp.Un F Loser of 10GroupE-1
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 11:00 AM 1 Hednesfrd Tn Hawks F Wyrley Jnrs Eagles
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 11:00 AM 2 Wolves Sp. Hunters F Bloxwich Rgrs Colts
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GroupE QF3 11:40 AM 1 Hednesfrd Tn Hawks V Bloxwich Rgrs Colts
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GroupE QF4 11:40 AM 2 Wolves Sp. Hunters V Wyrley Jnrs Eagles
20/10/2019 Semi Finals & Finals for top two teams & friendlies for remaining teams
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10Group F-1 9:00 AM 3
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10Group F-2 9:00 AM 4 Sporting Schools FA V AFC Willenhall
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 9:40 AM 3 Hednesfrd Tn Eagles F Loser of 10Grp F-2
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 9:40 AM 4 WB AllStars Gallacticos F Silverdale Galaxy
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GrpF QF1 10:20 AM 3 WB AllStars Gallacticos V Winner of 10Grp F-2
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GrpF QF4 10:20 AM 4 Hednesfrd Tn Eagles V Silverdale Galaxy
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 11:00 AM 3 Brewood Jnrs Colts F Walsall Phnix Vipers
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC Friendly 11:00 AM 4 White Eagles F Cresswell Wdrs Lions
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GrpF QF2 11:40 AM 3 White Eagles V Walsall Phnix Vipers
13/10/2019 Pelsall EDC 10GrpF QF3 11:40 AM 4 Brewood Jnrs Colts V Cresswell Wdrs Lions
20/10/2019 Semi Finals & Finals for top two teams & friendlies for remaining teams