Under 8’s Tables
Date: 17th March 2024 | ||||||||
Under 8’s Group A | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
6 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
West Brom All Stars | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 15 |
CS Colts | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Brewood Jnrs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
Bustleholme Utd | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 |
Footworks Lions | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 |
Ace Napoli | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 4 |
Gornal Athletic Nrth | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 |
Under 8’s Group B | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
6 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Sutton Utd Pumas | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 16 |
Sutton Utd Tigers | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 15 |
Ace Madrid | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 13 |
Hednesford Tn Lions | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 |
Sutton Utd Panthers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 |
DMC Rapids | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 4 |
Sporting Khalsa FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 41 | -38 | 0 |
Under 8’s Group C | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Huntington Harriers | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 15 |
TT Elite | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 12 |
Ace Milan | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
Bustleholme Bulls | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Samba Soccer AFC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 3 |
Shelfield United | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -21 | 1 |
Under 8’s Group D | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Brewood Colts | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 12 |
Essington AFC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 12 |
Romulus FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
Bustleholme Wdrs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
Bilston Tn Hunters | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 1 |
Footworks Acdmy | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 |
Under 8’s Group E | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Tipton Olympic | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 11 |
NPV Football Ac | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
Burntwood Dragons | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
Wyrley Jnrs Rgrs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
Walsall Wd Lions | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Ace Lazio | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 1 |
Under 8’s Group F | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
SambaSoccer Santos | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 11 |
Walsall Phnx Raptors | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 11 |
Walsall Phnix Tigers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
Holy Name FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 |
Total Ftball All Stars | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 3 |
Walsall Wd Rebels | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 0 |
Under 8’s Group G | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
6 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Cresswell Wdrs Falcons | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 15 |
Brownhills Colts Jags | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 14 |
Eagles Academy | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
StreetlyDragons Phnx | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
Saint Michaels FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6 |
Tipton Yth FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
PlsallVillaClts Elite | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 31 | -29 | 0 |
Under 8’s Group H | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Wyrley Jnrs Rockets | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 13 |
Norton Canes FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
All Star Soccer Academy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
Ace Juventus | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 |
Wyrley Jnrs Panthers | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 |
Warstones Wdrs Devils | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 |
Under 8’s Group I | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Bloxwich Rangers Tigers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
Barnhurst Ln Lions Nrth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 12 |
AFC Wolves Gunners | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 |
Wednesbury SU | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 |
Huntington Hrs Reds | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
Broadway FC Bears | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 |
Under 8’s Group J | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Walsall Phnix Falcons | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 13 |
Wednesfield Tigers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Hednesford Active FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
Pelsall Villa Clts Raptors | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
Great Barr Harriers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Walsall Wood Warriors | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
Under 8’s Group K | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Goals | Goals | Goal | Points |
5 | For | Against | Diff. | |||||
Wyrley Jnrs Thunder | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 13 |
Sedgley&Gornal Utd Nrth | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 13 |
Wednesfield Warriors | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 9 |
Barnhurst Lions Sth | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 6 |
Coven United FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 |
Sedgley&Gornal Utd Sth | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | -13 | 0 |