Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  




Season 2016-2017

Results

14/5/2017


No results for friendly non-competitive matches.

Trophy results published when played.



Semi Finals & Finals: 14th May 2017
Venue: Pelsall EDC, Pelsall Lane, Rushall, Walsall, WS4 1NG
Adult Entry: 1.00
Under 7's Plate  : The Chairmans Shield
13 9:00 AM 1 Sedgley Scorpions North 3 V 2 Holy Name
14 9:00 AM 2 Bloxwich Rangers V Walsall Wood Lions
3rd/4th 9:30 AM 3 Holy Name 0 F 5 Bloxwich Rangers
Final 9:30 AM 4 Sedgley Scorpions North 1 V 4 Walsall Wood Lions
Under 7's Cup  : The Singh Shield
13 9:00 AM 3 Brewood Jnrs 2 V 2 FC Newlands (2-3 Pens)
14 9:00 AM 4 West Brom All Stars 5 V 0 Four Oak Rapids
3rd/4th 9:30 AM 1 Brewood Jnrs 2 F 5 Four Oak Rapids
Final 9:30 AM 2 FC Newlands 0 V 3 West Brom All Stars
Under 9's Plate  : The Judy White Shield
13 10:00 AM 5 Tipton Town 4 V 2 Wyrley Panthers
14 10:00 AM 6 Lane Head Lions 0 V 1 Four Oaks Tornadoes
3rd/4th 10:45 AM 7 Wyrley Panthers 4 F 1 Lane Head Lions
Final 10:45 AM 8 Tipton Town 0 V 2 Four Oaks Tornadoes
Under 9's Cup  : The Dave Haywood Memorial Shield
13 10:00 AM 7 Sneyd All Stars Tigers 2 V 3 Norton Canes
14 10:00 AM 8 Wednesfield Wolves 2 V 1 Colron Boys
3rd/4th 10:45 AM 5 Sneyd All Stars Tigers 2 F 1 Colron Boys
Final 10:45 AM 6 Norton Canes 1 V 1 Wednesfield Wolves (3-2 Pens)
Under 8's Plate  : The Nigel Jinmen Shield
13 11:30 AM 1 Sedgley Scorpions West 2 V 3 Sporting Khalsa
14 11:30 AM 2 Pelsall Villa FC 3 V 2 Pelsall Villa Colts Red
3rd/4th 12:00 PM 3 Sedgley Scorpions West 1 F 2 Pelsall Villa Colts Red
Final 12:00 PM 4 Sporting Khalsa 2 V 3 Pelsall Villa FC
Under 8's Cup  : The Singh Challenge Shield
13 11:30 AM 3 Brewood Jnrs Colts 0 V 6 Cresswell Panthers
14 11:30 AM 4 Tipton Town 2 V 1 Sutton Utd Panthers
3rd/4th 12:00 PM 1 Brewood Jnrs Colts 1 F 0 Sutton Utd Panthers
Final 12:00 PM 2 Cresswell Panthers 2 V 3 Tipton Town
Under 10's plate  : The John Coleman Shield
13 12:30 PM 5 Heath Hayes FC 1 V 2 Colron Rangers
14 12:30 PM 6 Cresswell Wndrs Lions V FC Premier
3rd/4th 1:15 PM 7 Heath Hayes FC 3 F 4 FC Premier
Final 1:15 PM 8 Cresswell Wndrs Lions 2 V 1 Colron Rangers
Under 10's Cup  : The Charlie Rushton Memorial Shield
13 12:30 PM 7 Tipton Town 1 V 2 Colron Tigers
14 12:30 PM 8 Pelsall Villa FC 3 V 1 Wyrley Wolves
3rd/4th 1:15 PM 5 Tipton Town 2 F 3 Wyrley Wolves
Final 1:15 PM 6 Pelsall Villa FC 3 V 0 Colron Tigers