Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  




Season 2016-2017

Under 7's

April/May

 Friendly and Trophy Fixtures



Next Meeting -
AGM Thursday 22 June,
 
at Bloxwich Memorial Club, Harrison Street, WS3 3HP

May 2017 Mini Soccer Fixture Notes

WJYL Season Plan Mini Soccer 2016 17

WJYL Mini Soccer Centre Contacts 2016 17

WJYL Mini Soccer Match Day Registration Form

WJYL Rules Mini Soccer 2016 17

Mini Soccer Formats 2016 17

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 7th May 2017
Venues:  Under 7's   - Chelyn Hay Leisure Centre, Saredon Road, Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, WS6 7JQ
  Under 8's - Oak Park Active Living Centre, Walsall Wood          
Under 9's  - Wolverhampton University, Gorway Road Walsall, WS1 3BD  
Under 10's  - Silverdale FC, Walstead Road, Walsall, WS5 4DP
Registration Register at the designated registration point around 20 Minutes before Kick Off.
A normal  match fee of 21 for under 7's and 8's & 24 for Under 9's and 10's will be payable.
The Team Registration sheet will be retained.
The Fixtures Each team will play one game:  Under 7's and 8's - 15 minutes each way
Under 9's & Under 10's - 20 minutes each way
Presentations At the end of the game please move your team and spectators promptly to the Presentation area
Photography Given the nature of the event it is likely that Managers and Parents will want to take
photographs. Please inform your parents that this will be the case.
Barriers Spectators should stand behind the respect barriers.
Venue Time Age Group Pitch Fixtures
Cheslyn Hay 9:00 AM Under 7's 1 West Brom All Stars   F   Old Wulfs North
Leisure Centre   Under 7's 2 FC Newlands   F   Four Oaks Rapids
3G Astro   Under 7's 3 Colron Boys   F   Sedgley Scrpns West
  Under 7's 4 Wyrley Panthers   F   Lane Head Knights
9:35 AM Under 7's 1 Walsall Phnix Swifts   F   Pelsall Villa AFC
  Under 7's 2 Wednesfld Avengers   F   Bustleholme Athletic
  Under 7's 3 Walsall Wood Lions   F   Wyrley Pumas
  Under 7's 4 Walsall Phnix Lions   F   WB Allstrz Gallacticos
10:10 AM Under 7's 1 Tipton Youth AFC   F   Old Wulfs Central
  Under 7's 2 Tipton Town   F   FC Newlands Eagles
  Under 7's 3 Silverdale JFC   F   Brewood Jnrs Colts
  Under 7's 4 Pelsall Villa Colts   F   FC Premier Colts
10:45 AM Under 7's 1 Sedgley Scrpns North   F   Wyrley Lions
  Under 7's 2 Cresswell Wnders FC   F   Cresswell Young Guns
  Under 7's 3 Four Oaks Foxes   F   Sutton United
  Under 7's 4 Brewood Jnrs   F   Chasetown Scholars
11:20 AM Under 7's 1 FC Newlands Flyers   F   Sedgley Scrpns East
  Under 7's 2 Sporting Khalsa   F   FC Premier
  Under 7's 3 Walsall Wood Stars   F   Walsall Phnix Vipers
  Under 7's 4 Tipton Youth   F   Bloxwich Rangers
11:55 AM Under 7's 1 Wednesfld Warriors   F   Lane Head Eagles
  Under 7's 2 Holy Name   F   Old Wulfs South
7.5 Mins each Way Under 7's 3 Cresswell Wnders   F   Sikh Hunters
7.5 Mins each Way Under 7's 3 Sikh Hunters   F   Lane Head Trojans
7.5 Mins each Way Under 7's 3 Lane Head Trojans   F   Cresswell Wnders

 

Semi Finals & Finals: 14th May 2017
Venue: Pelsall EDC, Pelsall Lane, Rushall, Walsall, WS4 1NG
Adult Entry: 1.00
Under 7's Plate  : The Chairmans Shield      
13 9:00 AM 1 Sedgley Scorp North V Holy Name  
14 9:00 AM 2 Bloxwich Rangers V Walsall Wood Lions  
3rd/4th 9:30 AM 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 9:30 AM 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 7's Cup  :   The Singh Shield          
13 9:00 AM 3 Brewood Jnrs V FC Newlands  
14 9:00 AM 4 West Brom All Stars V Four Oak Rapids  
3rd/4th 9:30 AM 1 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 9:30 AM 2 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 9's Plate  : The Judy White Shield      
13 10:00 AM 5 Tipton Town V Wyrley Panthers  
14 10:00 AM 6 Lane Head Lions V Four Oaks Tornadoes  
3rd/4th 10:45 AM 7 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 10:45 AM 8 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 9's Cup  :   The Dave Haywood Memorial Shield  
13 10:00 AM 7 Sneyd All Strs Tigers V Norton Canes  
14 10:00 AM 8 Wednesfield Wolves V Colron Boys  
3rd/4th 10:45 AM 5 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 10:45 AM 6 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 8's Plate  : The Nigel Jinmen Shield      
13 11:30 AM 1 Sedgley Scrpns West V Sporting Khalsa  
14 11:30 AM 2 Pelsall Villa FC V Pelsall Villa Colts Red  
3rd/4th 12:00 PM 3 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 12:00 PM 4 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 8's Cup  :   The Singh Challenge Shield    
13 11:30 AM 3 Brewood Jnrs Colts V Cresswell Panthers  
14 11:30 AM 4 Tipton Town V Sutton Utd Panthers  
3rd/4th 12:00 PM 1 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 12:00 PM 2 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 10's plate  : The John Coleman Shield      
13 12:30 PM 5 Heath Hayes FC V Colron Rangers  
14 12:30 PM 6 Cresswell Wndrs Lions V FC Premier  
3rd/4th 1:15 PM 7 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 1:15 PM 8 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Under 10's Cup  : The Charlie Rushton Memorial Shield  
13 12:30 PM 7 Tipton Town V Colron Tigers  
14 12:30 PM 8 Pelsall Villa FC V Wyrley Wolves  
3rd/4th 1:15 PM 5 S/F of Match 13 F S/F of Match 14  
Final 1:15 PM 6 Winners of Match 13 V Winners of Match 14  
                 
Administration
- There is no match fee payable by the teams.
- Please make all parents aware that there is an entrance fee of 1 per adult
- Managers should register their team on arrival using the normal registration sheet
- The sheet will be retained by the League admin.
- Player registrations should be available at all times and will be checked prior
to each cup final.
- All spectators should stand behind the Respect Barriers
- Photography. Given the nature of the event it is likely that Managers and Parents
will want to take photographs. Please make all parents aware that this will be the
case.
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1) In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2) Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
3) The seven players on the pitch at the end of extra time are the players
who will take the penalties.