Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  


Season 2016-2017

League Tables

21 May 2017


Under 14s - League
See note at bottom of table.
Under 14s                  
League                  
Division 1                  
Frank Edwards Memorial Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Newlands 13 12 0 1 55 13 42 36 0
Gunners FC 14 9 1 4 47 25 22 28 0
Tantany Lions Warriors 14 9 1 4 49 28 21 28 0
Willenhall Harriers 14 6 2 6 34 43 -9 20 0
Silverdale Throstles 13 5 1 7 43 46 -3 16 0
Lane Head Chargers 14 4 3 7 27 32 -5 15 0
Bilbrook Juniors 14 4 2 8 45 51 -6 14 0
Wyrley Juniors Lions 14 0 2 12 21 83 -62 2 0
Division 2                  
Daniel Willis Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
New Park Village 18 15 2 1 105 15 90 47 0
Sedgley White Lions 18 15 1 2 100 29 71 46 0
Tipton Youth 18 15 0 3 69 32 37 45 0
Diamond Academy 18 9 2 7 56 44 12 29 0
Wednesfield FC 18 8 4 6 66 51 15 28 0
Holy Name 18 7 3 8 53 51 2 24 0
Wyrley Juniors Panthers 18 4 3 11 44 120 -76 15 0
Coven United 18 4 1 13 52 92 -40 13 0
APR 18 2 2 14 24 76 -52 8 0
FC Premier Colts 18 1 2 15 26 85 -59 5 0
                   
Division 3                  
Ross Hartshorne Memorial Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Perton 20 16 2 2 100 32 68 50 0
Punjab United 18 15 2 1 112 23 89 47 0
FC Bustleholme 19 12 3 4 80 33 47 39 0
Bescot Rangers 20 12 2 6 61 37 24 38 0
Tividale Albion 19 11 4 4 87 43 44 37 0
Shere Punjab 18 7 3 8 59 47 12 24 0
Bilston Sports 20 7 1 12 53 63 -10 22 0
Sutton United Pumas 20 7 1 12 56 71 -15 22 0
Sporting Khalsa 20 6 0 14 67 77 -10 18 0
FC Druid 20 5 0 15 67 85 -18 15 0
Great Barr United 20 0 0 20 12 243 -231 0 0
Division 4                  
Christopher David Slater Memorial Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Wednesbury Sports Union 18 14 1 3 90 30 60 43 0
Wednesfield RBL 18 13 2 3 63 31 32 41 0
Bustleholme Tigers 18 12 2 4 53 20 33 38 0
Bentley Community 18 10 1 7 73 47 26 31 0
Bloxwich Rangers 18 8 2 8 82 55 27 26 0
Springvale Steelers Cougars 18 8 2 8 74 65 9 26 0
Great Barr Harriers 18 6 2 10 49 46 3 20 0
APR Juniors 18 6 1 11 44 45 -1 19 0
Lane Head Rockets 18 5 2 11 38 68 -30 17 0
Tantany Lions FC 18 0 1 17 11 170 -159 1 0
2nd-Half League                  
Group A                  
Pete Bloxham Memorial Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tantany Lions Warriors 3 2 1 0 7 4 3 7 0
Gunners FC 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3 0
FC Newlands 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3 0
Bilbrook Juniors 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 0
                   
Group B                  
Tom Rees Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Silverdale Throstles 4 4 0 0 15 7 8 12 0
Tipton Youth 4 2 0 2 10 14 -4 6 0
Lane Head Chargers 4 0 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0
Group C                  
The Bailrigg Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Willenhall Harriers 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9 0
Sedgley White Lions 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 6 0
Diamond Academy 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 3 0
Wyrley Juniors Lions 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0 0
Group D                  
The Pendle Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Holy Name 3 3 0 0 8 3 5 9 0
New Park Village 3 2 0 1 15 4 11 6 0
Wednesfield FC 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3 0
Coven United 3 0 0 3 3 19 -16 0 0
Group E                  
Erica Coley Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
APR 3 3 0 0 8 4 4 9 0
Bescot Rangers 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6 0
FC Premier Colts 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 0
Wyrley Juniors Panthers 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 0 0
Group F                  
Sid Gutteridge Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Druid 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9 0
Sutton United Pumas 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6 0
Wednesfield RBL 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3 0
Wednesbury Sports Union 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0 0
                   
Group G                  
Olympic Torch                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Bentley Community 6 6 0 0 59 8 51 18 0
Bloxwich Rangers 6 3 0 3 28 18 10 9 0
Springvale Steelers Cougars 6 3 0 3 23 26 -3 9 0
Great Barr United 6 0 0 6 11 69 -58 0 0
Group H                  
Louis Harvey Memorial Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
APR Juniors 3 2 1 0 12 5 7 7 0
Great Barr Harriers 3 2 0 1 22 3 19 6 0
Lane Head Rockets 3 1 1 1 13 7 6 4 0
Tantany Lions FC 3 0 0 3 1 33 -32 0 0

21st Nov: Walsall Wood Lions withdrew from league. All results expunged from Division 1.

23rd April: Cresswell Wanderers Tigers withdrawn from league.  All results expunged from Division 1.