Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  

Season 2016-2017

Under 14s
Fixtures
1/5: Updated.


Any queries - contact the Under 14's age group secretary
Darren Coley Email: darren.coley1@tiscali.co.uk

Under 14s
Thursday May 4
League
Division 2 Daniel Willis Shield
FC Premier Colts v Diamond Academy Samuel Iddles
Kick-off: 6:45pm.
Division 3 Ross Hartshorne Memorial Shield
FC Druid v Tividale Albion Nadir Imamoglu
Kick-off: 6:45pm.
Punjab United v Sporting Khalsa Andy Martin
Kick-off: 6:45pm.
Shere Punjab v Bilston Sports  
Kick-off: 6:45pm. Rearranged Fixture
2nd-Half League
Group A Pete Bloxham Memorial Cup
Gunners FC v Tantany Lions Warriors Roger Walters
Kick-off: 6:45pm. Rearranged Fixture
Group B Tom Rees Cup
Tipton Youth v Silverdale Throstles Peter Brunton-Douglas
Kick-off: 6:45pm. Rearranged Fixture
Group C The Bailrigg Cup
Willenhall Harriers v Wyrley Juniors Lions John Preece
Kick-off: 6:45pm. Rearranged Fixture
Group D The Pendle Cup
Holy Name v New Park Village Joseph Glendon
Kick-off: 6:45pm. Rearranged Fixture
Group F Sid Gutteridge Shield
Wednesbury Sports Union v Sutton United Pumas Lucas Meeley
Kick-off: 6:45pm.
Sunday May 7
League
Division 1 Frank Edwards Memorial Cup
Silverdale Throstles v Gunners FC Taylor Hitchcock
FC Newlands OBR
Bilbrook Juniors Open
Lane Head Chargers Open
Wyrley Juniors Lions Open
Division 2 Daniel Willis Shield
New Park Village v Tipton Youth Dan Stokes
Sedgley White Lions v Holy Name Steven Woodcock
Wyrley Juniors Panthers Open
Division 3 Ross Hartshorne Memorial Shield
FC Druid v Shere Punjab Dylan Cook
FC Perton v FC Bustleholme Kelvin Brittain
Tividale Albion v Sporting Khalsa Simon O'Connor
Sutton United Pumas Open
Division 4 Christopher David Slater Memorial Cup
APR Juniors v Bloxwich Rangers Daniel Bishop
Great Barr Harriers v Bustleholme Tigers Luke Foxley
Springvale Steelers Cougars Open
2nd-Half League
Group A Pete Bloxham Memorial Cup
Tantany Lions Warriors v FC Newlands Mohammed Islam
Group C The Bailrigg Cup
Willenhall Harriers v Diamond Academy Kevin Bishop
Group D The Pendle Cup
Coven United v Wednesfield FC Ryan Lockett
Group E Erica Coley Cup
Bescot Rangers v FC Premier Colts Samuel Iddles
Group G Olympic Torch
Great Barr United v Bentley Community Tommy Smith
Tuesday May 9
Robert Eccleston Cup
Final
FC Newlands v Gunners FC or New Park Village Kris Smith
Walsall FC, Banks's Stadium, Bescot - Kick-off 7:45pm
Assistant Referees: Marquez Sinclair & Gareth Cowley
Thursday May 11
League
Division 3 Ross Hartshorne Memorial Shield
Punjab United v FC Perton Roger Walters
Kick-off: 6:45pm. Rearrnged Fixture
Shere Punjab v FC Bustleholme Samuel Iddles
Kick-off: 6:45pm.
Sunday May 14
League
Division 2 Daniel Willis Shield
Sedgley White Lions v New Park Village Steven Woodcock
Division 3 Ross Hartshorne Memorial Shield
FC Bustleholme v Great Barr United Simon O'Connor
Sutton United Pumas v Shere Punjab Joseph Glendon
Tividale Albion v FC Perton Billy Cartwright
2nd-Half League
Group A Pete Bloxham Memorial Cup
Bilbrook Juniors v Gunners FC Charlie Clifford
Group B Tom Rees Cup
Silverdale Throstles v Lane Head Chargers Peter Brunton-Douglas
Group C The Bailrigg Cup
Wyrley Juniors Lions v Diamond Academy Matthew Thompson
Group D The Pendle Cup
Wednesfield FC v Holy Name Pierce Woolley
Group E Erica Coley Cup
FC Premier Colts v Wyrley Juniors Panthers Tommy Smith
Group G Olympic Torch
Bentley Community v Springvale Steelers Cougars Jack Ball
Group H Louis Harvey Memorial Cup
APR Juniors v Great Barr Harriers Nathan Fletcher