Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  


Season 2016-2017

League Tables

21 May2017
10th Dec: Division 2 updated due
to the withdrawal of FC Bustleholme.
See notes at bottom of page


Under 13s                  
League                  
Division 1                  
Liam Keeling Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Silverdale JFC 18 15 1 2 122 23 99 46 0
Lane Head Titans 18 11 1 6 81 65 16 34 0
Wednesfield FC 18 11 0 7 59 57 2 33 0
Wyrley Juniors Panthers 18 10 0 8 42 38 4 30 0
Holly Lane 18 8 2 8 62 67 -5 26 0
AFC Willenhall 18 8 1 9 47 55 -8 25 0
Boldmere Falcons 18 7 0 11 38 65 -27 21 0
Cannock Town Juniors 18 5 4 9 41 49 -8 19 0
Brewood Junior 18 5 3 10 33 48 -15 18 0
Sedgley White Lions 18 3 2 13 43 101 -58 11 0
Division 2                  
Bert Chambers Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tipton Youth 16 13 1 2 92 33 59 40 0
Newby Lions 16 9 2 5 50 30 20 29 0
Cresswell Wanderers Colts 16 8 3 5 52 37 15 27 0
Stonnall Juniors Phoenix 16 7 5 4 45 33 12 26 0
Wyrley Juniors Wolves 16 8 1 7 76 56 20 25 0
Brereton Town Ravens 16 8 1 7 36 40 -4 25 0
Brownhills Community Colts 16 5 1 10 32 65 -33 16 0
FC Perton Hammers 16 3 2 11 30 85 -55 11 0
Great Barr Harriers 16 3 0 13 31 65 -34 9 0
                   
Division 3                  
Judy White Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Wolverhampton United 18 16 0 2 117 22 95 48 0
Pelsall Villa Colts 18 14 0 4 58 35 23 42 0
Bloxwich Rangers 18 13 1 4 71 38 33 40 0
Mahal FC 18 11 2 5 70 36 34 35 0
Tantany Lions 18 10 2 6 55 25 30 32 0
West Bromwich United 18 7 1 10 77 51 26 22 0
Sporting Khalsa 18 6 2 10 52 56 -4 20 0
Bustleholme Lions 18 4 0 14 34 93 -59 12 0
Hamstead Diamonds 18 3 0 15 26 109 -83 9 0
Walsall Wood Saints 18 2 0 16 23 118 -95 6 0
2nd-Half League                  
Group B                  
Diamond Jubilee Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Cannock Town Juniors 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6 0
Newby Lions 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3 0
Sedgley White Lions 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0 0
Group C                  
Veejay Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Wyrley Juniors Wolves 3 2 1 0 14 4 10 7 0
Cresswell Wanderers Colts 3 2 0 1 14 4 10 6 0
Pelsall Villa Colts 3 1 1 1 5 9 -4 4 0
Brownhills Community Colts 3 0 0 3 3 19 -16 0 0
Group D                  
Dave Haywood Memorial Trophy                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tantany Lions 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7 0
Wolverhampton United 3 2 1 0 9 4 5 7 0
Bloxwich Rangers 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7 3 0
Mahal FC 3 0 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0
                   
Group E                  
Saddlers Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Perton Hammers 4 3 1 0 9 5 4 10 0
West Bromwich United 4 1 1 2 11 12 -1 4 0
Great Barr Harriers 4 0 2 2 7 10 -3 2 0
Group F                  
Secretary's Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Hamstead Diamonds 4 4 0 0 21 6 15 12 0
Sporting Khalsa 4 2 0 2 21 19 2 6 0
Walsall Wood Saints 4 0 0 4 6 23 -17 0 0


Sept 18th - Wednesbury Sports Union have withdrawn from the league.
Dec 10th: Bustleholme FC have withdrawn from the league - all results expunged from Division 2