Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  

Season 2016-2017

League Tables
U12s 2nd-Half League Div 3 -
teams only playing each other once
due to fixture backlog.
Return legs being treated as friendlies.


21 May 2017

Under 12s First-Half League
See notes at bottom of table.

Congratulations to:
Tipton Youth AFC - Division 1 Winners
subject to completion of fixtures.

26th Oct: Cresswell Wanderers Colts - 3 points deducted for fielding an ineligible player.
4th December: Cresswell Wanderers have withdrawn from the league, all results expunged.

Under 12s Second-Half League

Under 12s                  
1st-Half League                  
Division 1                  
John Potter Trophy                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tipton Youth AFC 9 8 1 0 45 5 40 25 0
Lane Head Tigers 9 6 0 3 32 19 13 18 0
Cresswell Wanderers Colts 9 6 2 1 38 19 19 17 -3
Wyrley Juniors Rangers 9 5 0 4 28 19 9 15 0
New Park Village Football Academy 9 4 1 4 22 31 -9 13 0
Liddar Sports 9 4 0 5 20 20 0 12 0
Beacon Lions FC 9 4 0 5 26 31 -5 12 0
Brownhills Community Colts 9 2 1 6 19 35 -16 7 0
Wightwick Warriors 9 2 1 6 18 37 -19 7 0
Sporting Khalsa 9 0 2 7 12 44 -32 2 0
Division 2                  
Howard Fullelove Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Lodge Farm Warriors 10 7 2 1 65 16 49 23 0
Diamond Academy 10 7 2 1 44 13 31 23 0
Walsall Phoenix Hawks 10 6 3 1 45 14 31 21 0
Wyrley Juniors Wanderers 10 6 2 2 32 15 17 20 0
FC Perton 10 5 2 3 46 21 25 17 0
Bustleholme Baggies 10 5 0 5 43 30 13 15 0
Silverdale Saints 10 4 1 5 25 23 2 13 0
Lodge Farm JFC 10 4 0 6 34 41 -7 12 0
Lane Head Panthers 10 3 0 7 28 43 -15 9 0
Four Oaks Scorpions 10 2 0 8 29 33 -4 6 0
Newton Albion 10 0 0 10 4 146 -142 0 0
                   
Division 3                  
Presidents Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Great Barr Harriers 10 9 0 1 74 14 60 27 0
Walsall Wood Magpies 10 9 0 1 48 10 38 27 0
Bustleholme Blades 10 9 0 1 42 19 23 27 0
Pelsall Villa Colts 10 6 1 3 45 24 21 19 0
Silverdale JFC 10 6 0 4 46 17 29 18 0
Holy Name 10 4 1 5 21 28 -7 13 0
Great Barr United 10 2 2 6 17 39 -22 8 0
Walsall Wood Pumas 10 2 1 7 26 48 -22 7 0
Bloxwich Rangers 10 2 0 8 16 51 -35 6 0
Tantany Lions 10 1 3 6 23 61 -38 6 0
Lodge Farm Legends 10 1 0 9 7 54 -47 3 0
2nd-Half League                  
Division 1                  
Mike Harper Memorial Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tipton Youth AFC 8 6 1 1 32 6 26 19 0
Lane Head Tigers 8 5 1 2 26 10 16 16 0
Cresswell Wanderers Colts 7 5 1 1 20 13 7 16 0
Liddar Sports 8 5 0 3 25 18 7 15 0
Wyrley Juniors Rangers 7 4 1 2 21 8 13 13 0
Diamond Academy 8 4 0 4 17 17 0 12 0
Lodge Farm Warriors 8 2 1 5 18 23 -5 7 0
Walsall Phoenix Hawks 8 1 0 7 6 39 -33 3 0
New Park Village Football Academy 8 0 1 7 10 41 -31 1 0
                   
Division 2                  
Gary Davis & Karl Carless Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Wightwick Warriors 8 7 1 0 37 9 28 22 0
Great Barr Harriers 8 5 1 2 36 21 15 16 0
Beacon Lions FC 8 5 0 3 51 15 36 15 0
Silverdale Saints 8 3 2 3 17 18 -1 11 0
FC Perton 8 3 1 4 23 34 -11 10 0
Brownhills Community Colts 8 3 0 5 18 30 -12 9 0
Walsall Wood Magpies 8 2 2 4 18 36 -18 8 0
Bustleholme Baggies 8 1 3 4 15 25 -10 6 0
Lodge Farm JFC 8 1 2 5 21 48 -27 5 0
Division 3                  
John Bird Challenge Cup                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Wyrley Juniors Wanderers 6 5 0 1 40 5 35 15 0
Sporting Khalsa 6 5 0 1 22 7 15 15 0
Silverdale JFC 7 5 0 2 32 18 14 15 0
Bustleholme Blades 7 4 0 3 16 13 3 12 0
Lane Head Panthers 7 4 0 3 17 15 2 12 0
Diamond Academy Stars 5 2 0 3 13 17 -4 6 0
Walsall Wood Pumas 7 1 0 6 6 30 -24 3 0
Hamstead Diamonds 7 0 0 7 6 47 -41 0 0
Division 4                  
WJYFL U12s' Winners Shield                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Cresswell Wanderers 14 12 2 0 96 14 82 38 0
Pelsall Villa Colts 13 11 0 2 74 22 52 33 0
Four Oaks Scorpions 14 7 3 4 50 29 21 24 0
Tantany Lions 14 7 2 5 42 37 5 23 0
Holy Name 14 4 3 7 18 38 -20 15 0
Great Barr United 14 5 0 9 27 53 -26 15 0
Lodge Farm Legends 14 2 1 11 13 72 -59 7 0
Bloxwich Rangers 13 1 1 11 21 76 -55 4 0