Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions Home


Season 2016-2017

Under 12s
Fixtures
6/5: Fixtures for May updated.




Any queries - contact the under 12s' age group secretary Wayne Smith,
Tele: 07889 224936 , E-mail, w.l.smith@outlook.com
Under 12s
Sunday May 7
Ron Smith Cup
Semi-Final
Beacon Lions FC v Wyrley Juniors Rangers Rhys Owen 11:15 Bentley West Pitch 2
Lane Head Tigers v Cresswell Wanderers Colts Nathan Griffiths 11:15 Bentley West Pitch 1
2nd-Half League
Division 1 Mike Harper Memorial Cup
Diamond Academy v Liddar Sports James Foxley 11:15 Bustleholme Pitch 1
Tipton Youth AFC v New Park Village Football Academy Mason Rammell 9:30 Kings Hill Pitch 2
Rearranged from 5th March & 14th May
Division 4 WJYFL U12s' Winners Shield
FC Cresswell Wanderers v Holy Name Jake Richards 10:45 Kings Hill Pitch 1
Four Oaks Scorpions v Tantany Lions   9:30 Kings Hill Pitch 3
1/5: Dominic Lewis unable to referee.
Great Barr United v Lodge Farm Legends Jake Richards 9:30 Kings Hill Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa Colts v Bloxwich Rangers Nathan Griffiths 10:00 Bentley West Pitch 1
No Fixture
TBA or Open
Walsall Phoenix Hawks Open
Thursday May 11
2nd-Half League
Division 1 Mike Harper Memorial Cup
Lane Head Tigers v Cresswell Wanderers Colts Joseph Glendon 18:45 Bentley West Pitch 1
Rearranged from 7th May
Wyrley Juniors Rangers v Tipton Youth AFC Joshua Cattell 18:45 Kings Hill Pitch 1
Rearranged from 7th May
Division 4 WJYFL U12s' Winners Shield
FC Cresswell Wanderers v Four Oaks Scorpions Taylor Hitchcock 18:45 Bentley West Pitch 2
Pelsall Villa Colts v Holy Name James Henderson 18:45 Kings Hill Pitch 2
Sunday May 14
2nd-Half League
Division 1 Mike Harper Memorial Cup
Walsall Phoenix Hawks v Cresswell Wanderers Colts Marquez Sinclair 10:45 Kings Hill Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors Rangers v Diamond Academy Georgia Shepherd 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 3
Division 4 WJYFL U12s' Winners Shield
Bloxwich Rangers v Four Oaks Scorpions Richard Murray 10:45 Kings Hill Pitch 2
Holy Name v Great Barr United Marquez Sinclair 9:30 Kings Hill Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa Colts v Lodge Farm Legends Mia Cooke 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 1
No Fixture
Open by Request
FC Cresswell Wanderers OBR
TBA or Open
Beacon Lions FC Open
Lane Head Tigers Open
New Park Village Football Academy Open
Tantany Lions Open
Wednesday May 17
2nd-Half League
Division 1 Mike Harper Memorial Cup
Lane Head Tigers v Walsall Phoenix Hawks To Be Determined 18:45 Bustleholme Pitch 1
Postponed from 30th April. Callum Johnson not refereeing this game due to being allocated to two games at the same time and venue.
Sunday May 21
Ron Smith Cup
Final
Beacon Lions FC or
Wyrley Juniors Rangers
v Lane Head Tigers or
Cresswell Wanderers Colts
Joshua Cattell
Venue: Silverdale FC, Walstead Road Walsall WS5 4DW. Kick-off: 11:00am
Assistant Referees: Tommy Smith & Nathan Fletcher
2nd-Half League
Division 1 Mike Harper Memorial Cup
New Park Village Football Academy v Walsall Phoenix Hawks Olivia Nicholls 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 1
Postponed from 23rd April
Division 4 WJYFL U12s' Winners Shield
Four Oaks Scorpions v Pelsall Villa Colts Pierce Woolley 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 4
Postponed from 23rd April. Game to be played 20 minutes each way
Holy Name v Bloxwich Rangers Olivia Nicholls 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 1
Postponed from 6th April
Pelsall Villa Colts v Four Oaks Scorpions Pierce Woolley 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 4
Game to be played 20 minutes each way
Tantany Lions v FC Cresswell Wanderers To Be Determined TBD Bentley West Pitch 1
Postponed from 14th May. This game may kick-off at 9:30am or 10:00am - to be confirmed.
No Fixture
Open by Request
Cresswell Wanderers Colts OBR