Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  


Season 2016-2017

Under 11s
Fixtures
6/5: Fixtures for May updated


Any queries - contact the under 11s' age group secretary Mark Jessop,
Tele: 07951 893263, E-mail, markjessop70@msn.com

Under 11s
Sunday May 7
Spring Trophy
Group Banks
Walsall Phoenix Red Kites v Wyrley Juniors Lions Mason Rammell 10:45 Kings Hill Pitch 2
Group Charlton
Stonnall Juniors v Great Barr Harriers Callum Boulton 11:15 Bustleholme Pitch 3
Group Hurst
Black Country Wanderers v Lodge Farm Lions Mia Cooke 11:15 Bentley West Pitch 3
Postponed from 23rd April
Bustleholme Villains v Wyrley Juniors Lasers Thomas Phillips 11:15 Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wednesbury United v Bustleholme Boys James Foxley 10:00 Bustleholme Pitch 1
Postponed from 9th April
Group Moore
Walsall Wood Lasers v Shelfield United FC Kestrels Rhys Owen 10:00 Bentley West Pitch 2
West Bromwich United Eagles v Beacon Lions FC Callum Boulton 10:00 Bustleholme Pitch 3
Rearranged from 26th March
Group Peters
Silverdale JFC v Sikh Hunters   10:45 Kings Hill Pitch 3
1/5: Dominic Lewis unable to referee.
Wyrley Juniors FC v FC Newlands Colts Mia Cooke 10:00 Bentley West Pitch 3
Group Stiles
FC Premier v Brownhills Community Colts Liam Pullar 11:15 Bentley West Pitch 4
Lane Head Olympians v FC Newlands Liam Pullar 10:00 Bentley West Pitch 4
No Fixture
Open by Request
Sporting Stonnall OBR
TBA or Open
Bloxwich Town FC Open
Brewood Junior Open
Four Oaks Bulldogs Open
Pelsall Villa Colts Open
Pendeford United Open
Silverdale Scorpions Open
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels Open
Wednesfield FC Open
Thursday May 11
Spring Trophy
Group Moore
Pelsall Villa Colts v West Bromwich United Eagles Nadir Imamoglu 18:45 Kings Hill Pitch 3
Postponed from 23rd April
Sunday May 14
Spring Trophy
Group Banks
Silverdale Scorpions v Walsall Phoenix Red Kites Richard Murray 9:30 Kings Hill Pitch 2
Kick-off moved from midday to 9:30 and referee changed from Marquez Sinclair to Richard Murray
Group Charlton
Wednesfield FC v Sporting Stonnall Henry Hill 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 2
Group Moore
Pelsall Villa Colts v Walsall Wood Lasers Dan Stokes 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 4
Rearranged from 30th April
Shelfield United FC Kestrels v West Bromwich United Eagles Olivia Nicholls 9:30 Kings Hill Pitch 3
Group Peters
Bloxwich Town FC v FC Newlands Colts Georgia Shepherd 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 3
Rearranged from 9th April
Four Oaks Bulldogs v Wyrley Juniors FC Olivia Nicholls 10:45 Kings Hill Pitch 3
Postponed from 23rd April
Group Stiles
FC Newlands v Walsall Phoenix Kestrels Dan Stokes 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 4
FC Premier v Lane Head Olympians Henry Hill 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 2
Pendeford United v Brownhills Community Colts Mia Cooke 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 1
No Fixture
TBA or Open
Beacon Lions FC Open
Brewood Junior Open
Wyrley Juniors Lasers Open
Wednesday May 17
Spring Trophy
Group Moore
Shelfield United FC Kestrels v Old Wulfrunians Callum Johnson 18:45 Bustleholme Pitch 2
Postponed from 30th April
Sunday May 21
Winter Trophy
Group Jabulani
Wyrley Juniors Lasers v FC Newlands Mia Cooke 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 2
Postponed from 12th March
Group Tricolore
Pelsall Villa Colts v Brownhills Community Colts Georgia Shepherd 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 3
Postponed from 2nd April
Spring Trophy
Group Moore
Shelfield United FC Kestrels v Beacon Lions FC Georgia Shepherd 10:00 Wednesfield Pitch 3
Rearranged from 9th April
Group Peters
Brewood Junior v Four Oaks Bulldogs Mia Cooke 11:15 Wednesfield Pitch 2
Postponed from 30th April